Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THVM
13:50
Thivim
14hr 10min
12 Stops
BDTS
04:00
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
THVM
-
-
-

Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Thvm Bdts Spl - 09002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 runs from Thivim to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 mail express departs from Thivim at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Thvm Bdts Spl train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Thvm Bdts Spl - 09002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Thvm Bdts Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha,Panvel,Vasai Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Thvm Bdts Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THVMThivimstarts13:50-0-1140min
SWVSawantwadi Road14:1814:202min29 km-111hr 24min
KUDLKudal14:4214:442min50 km-111hr 32min
KKWKankavali15:0515:072min79 km-111hr 40min
RNRatnagiri17:1517:205min190 km-112hr 19min
SGRSangmeshwar17:5617:582min223 km-112hr 21min
CHIChiplun18:3418:362min265 km-112hr 17min
KHEDKhed19:0019:022min295 km-112hr 16min
ROHARoha22:3022:355min393 km-111hr 49min
PNVLPanvel23:4023:455min468 km-111hr 49min
BSRVasai Road01:2501:305min533 km-121hr 34min
BVIBorivali03:1503:183min551 km-121hr 27min
BDTSBandra Terminus04:00ends-569 km-1218min

Thvm Bdts Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Vasai Road at 00:58
Refresh
Updated 15276hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Kudal
21 km
14:00
14:08
14:11
14:10
1min
-
11min
Sindhudurg
31 km
14:24
14:26
14:30
14:28
2min
-
6min
Kankavali
49 km
14:48
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
-
4min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
15:22
15:18
15:24
15:20
4min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
96 km
15:41
15:48
15:51
15:50
1min
-
10min
Vilavade
113 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:12
23min
-
25min
Adavali
129 km
16:54
16:26
16:56
16:28
28min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
161 km
17:29
17:10
17:37
17:15
22min
-
8min
Sangmeshwar
197 km
18:24
17:58
18:26
18:00
26min
-
2min
Chiplun
239 km
19:05
18:40
19:10
18:42
28min
-
5min
Khed
269 km
19:40
19:28
19:42
19:30
12min
-
2min
Mangaon
339 km
20:43
20:54
20:59
20:56
3min
-
16min
Roha
372 km
21:22
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
48min
Panvel
449 km
23:22
23:20
23:28
23:25
3min
-
6min
Vasai Road
515 km
00:58
01:15
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
77min
Borivali
533 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
562 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 Train Information

Thvm Bdts Spl (09002) train runs from Thivim to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 569 km. The fare classes on 09002 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Thvm Bdts Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thvm Bdts Spl 09002 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW