Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12980 Jp Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12980 Jp Bdts Exp train live running status. 12980 Jp Bdts Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 12980 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12980 Jp Bdts Exp from Jaipur is 20:25. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 13:10. The total distance covered by Jp Bdts Exp is 1148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Bdts Exp - 12980.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
20:33
20:33
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
239 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Meghnagar
587 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
620 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
693 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Surat
896 km
08:49
08:49
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
965 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
991 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
1073 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1130 km
12:19
12:19
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
3min
Andheri
1142 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1148 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12980 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train running or not?

A. Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train starts from Jaipur at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Bdts Exp 12980 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:10