Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
20:25
Jaipur
16hr 50min
16 Stops
BDTS
13:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Bdts Exp 12980. Check Jp Bdts Exp 12980 seat availability from Jaipur station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
3E
SL
INR500
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops16
Duration16hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12980 Jp Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts20:25-0511On Time
DPADurgapura20:3420:373min8 km3117min
SWMSawai Madhopur22:2522:4015min132 km1113min
KOTAKota Jn23:5023:555min240 km11111min
NADNagda Jn02:3002:322min465 km2127min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:155min506 km4127min
MGNMeghnagar04:1604:182min586 km21215min
DHDDahod04:4204:442min619 km21217min
GDAGodhra Jn06:0006:022min694 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn07:0307:1310min767 km2124min
STSurat08:5909:045min896 km21219min
BLValsad10:0110:032min965 km31219min
VAPIVapi10:2310:252min989 km21222min
PLGPalghar11:3011:322min1072 km21217min
BVIBorivali12:2612:282min1129 km71220min
ADHAndheri12:4312:441min1141 km81220min
BDTSBandra Terminus13:15ends-1148 km21212min

Jp Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Sawai Madhopur at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
5
Source
Durgapura
8 km
20:37
20:34
20:44
20:37
7min
3
3min
Sawai Madhopur
132 km
22:17
22:25
22:43
22:40
3min
1
15min
Kota Jn
240 km
23:56
23:50
00:01
23:55
6min
1
5min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:36
02:30
02:38
02:32
6min
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
03:16
03:10
03:21
03:15
6min
4
5min
Meghnagar
586 km
04:22
04:16
04:24
04:18
6min
2
2min
Dahod
619 km
04:48
04:42
04:50
04:44
6min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
694 km
06:06
06:00
06:08
06:02
6min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
07:09
07:03
07:19
07:13
6min
2
10min
Surat
896 km
09:05
08:59
09:10
09:04
6min
2
5min
Valsad
965 km
10:07
10:01
10:09
10:03
6min
3
2min
Vapi
989 km
10:29
10:23
10:31
10:25
6min
2
2min
Palghar
1072 km
11:36
11:30
11:38
11:32
6min
2
2min
Borivali
1129 km
12:32
12:26
12:34
12:28
6min
7
2min
Andheri
1141 km
12:49
12:43
12:50
12:44
6min
8
1min
Bandra Terminus
1148 km
13:21
13:15
Destination
6min
2
Destination
view full running status

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Bdts Exp - 12980 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Train Information

Jp Bdts Exp (12980) train runs from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1148 km. The fare classes on 12980 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.