Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
20:25
Jaipur
16hr 45min
16 Stops
BDTS
13:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Bdts Exp 12980. Check Jp Bdts Exp 12980 seat availability from Jaipur station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL5
95% Chances
2hr 9min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 9min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 9min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 9min
Mon, 17 Oct
AVL 0002
2hr 9min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 0001
2hr 9min
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops16
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12980 Jp Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts20:25-0411-
DPADurgapura20:3320:363min8 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur22:2022:4020min132 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:5023:555min240 km211-
NADNagda Jn02:3002:322min465 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:155min506 km412-
MGNMeghnagar04:1604:182min586 km212-
DHDDahod04:4204:442min619 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn06:1006:122min694 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn07:0507:1510min767 km112-
STSurat08:4908:545min896 km212-
BLValsad09:5509:572min965 km312-
VAPIVapi10:1710:192min989 km212-
PLGPalghar11:3011:322min1072 km212-
BVIBorivali12:1912:223min1129 km812-
ADHAndheri12:3612:382min1141 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus13:10ends-1148 km512-

Jp Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Nagda Jn at 02:43
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:25
On Time
5
Source
Durgapura
7 km
20:52
20:33
20:53
20:36
17min
1
1min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
22:35
22:20
22:53
22:40
13min
2
18min
Kota Jn
239 km
00:19
23:50
00:26
23:55
31min
2
7min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:43
02:30
02:48
02:32
13min
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
03:13
03:10
03:18
03:15
3min
4
5min
Meghnagar
587 km
04:19
04:16
04:21
04:18
3min
2
2min
Dahod
620 km
04:45
04:42
04:47
04:44
3min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
693 km
06:10
06:10
06:35
06:12
On Time
1
25min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
07:29
07:05
07:39
07:15
24min
2
10min
Surat
896 km
09:03
08:49
09:11
08:54
14min
2
8min
Valsad
965 km
10:13
09:55
10:19
09:57
18min
3
6min
Vapi
991 km
10:38
10:17
10:41
10:19
21min
2
3min
Palghar
1073 km
11:57
11:30
11:59
11:32
27min
3
2min
Borivali
1130 km
12:50
12:19
12:54
12:22
31min
8
4min
Andheri
1142 km
13:08
12:36
13:11
12:38
32min
8
3min
Bandra Terminus
1148 km
13:25
13:10
Destination
15min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Bdts Exp - 12980 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Train Information

Jp Bdts Exp (12980) train runs from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1148 km. The fare classes on 12980 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Bdts Exp 12980 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Rasid kati 400,fair callaket keya 600,rasid no. 0554458
very nice 👍👏😊👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
absfgghghhhhgjgtrfcsggyjttghhy
excellent journey on this train because completely timing and everything. 👍
poor accuracy and very late updated
the best train of Jaipur Mumbai Route
almost good👍 nothing well and clean
really this train is better
on time not reach on time not reach on time not reach on time not reach
good experience in bandra exp first time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW