Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp train live running status. 14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp train runs from Rishikesh (RKSH) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14711 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp from Rishikesh is 12:45. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 00:10. The total distance covered by Rksh Sgnr Exp is 508 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rksh Sgnr Exp - 14711.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Rishikesh at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
23 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
64 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
99 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
134 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
156 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
188 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
208 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
234 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
259 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
286 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
317 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
336 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
350 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhuchchu
365 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
382 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Giddarbaha
410 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Malout
426 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
455 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
508 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14711 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train running or not?

A. Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train starts from Rishikesh at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train now?

A. Check the location of Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train?

A. The last stop for Rksh Sgnr Exp 14711 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 00:10