Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14711 Hw Sgnr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14711 Hw Sgnr Express train live running status. 14711 Hw Sgnr Express train runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14711 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 14711 Hw Sgnr Express from Haridwar Jn is 14:26. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 23:46. The total distance covered by Hw Sgnr Express is 485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haridwar Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hw Sgnr Express - 14711.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Saharanpur at 16:13
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:26
14:25
On Time
5
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:09
15:09
15:16
15:11
5min
3
7min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:13
16:00
16:21
16:05
13min
5
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:43
16:31
16:44
16:33
12min
3
1min
Jagadhri Wshop
111 km
16:47
16:39
16:49
16:41
8min
2
2min
Barara
132 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:55
17:55
18:08
18:05
On Time
4
13min
Ambala City
165 km
18:16
18:16
18:20
18:18
On Time
3
4min
Rajpura Jn
185 km
18:35
18:33
18:43
18:35
2min
1
8min
Patiala
210 km
19:04
19:03
19:10
19:05
1min
1
6min
Nabha
236 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:29
On Time
1
3min
Dhuri Jn
263 km
19:56
19:56
20:03
19:58
On Time
1
7min
Barnala
294 km
20:26
20:18
20:29
20:20
8min
1
3min
Tapa
313 km
20:42
20:36
20:44
20:38
6min
1
2min
Rampura Phul
326 km
20:56
20:50
20:59
20:52
6min
1
3min
Bhuchchu
341 km
21:12
21:04
21:15
21:06
8min
1
3min
Bhatinda Jn
358 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:50
On Time
5
15min
Giddarbaha
386 km
22:12
22:10
22:15
22:12
2min
1
3min
Malout
402 km
22:27
22:26
22:30
22:28
1min
1
3min
Abohar
432 km
22:51
22:50
22:59
22:52
1min
2
8min
Shri Ganganagar
485 km
23:46
00:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14711 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train running or not?

A. Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train starts from Haridwar Jn at 14:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train now?

A. Check the location of Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train?

A. The last stop for Hw Sgnr Express 14711 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 23:46
Haridwar to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Haridwar to Sri Ganganagar