Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
14:20
Haridwar Jn
10hr 10min
20 Stops
SGNR
00:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL44
1hr 25min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL16
70% Chances
1hr 25min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 094
1hr 25min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 228
1hr 25min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
HW
-
-
-

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hw Sgnr Express - 14711 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hw Sgnr Express 14711 runs from Haridwar Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days. The Hw Sgnr Express 14711 mail express departs from Haridwar Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hw Sgnr Express train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hw Sgnr Express - 14711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hw Sgnr Express has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hw Sgnr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts14:20-0511-
RKRoorkee15:1115:132min42 km311-
SRESaharanpur16:0016:055min76 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:3116:332min107 km311-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop16:3916:412min111 km211-
RAABarara17:1717:192min133 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:5518:0510min158 km411-
UBCAmbala City18:1818:202min165 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn18:3618:382min185 km111-
PTAPatiala19:1019:155min211 km111-
NBANabha19:4419:462min236 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn20:1320:152min264 km111-
BNNBarnala20:3520:372min294 km111-
TAPATapa20:5520:572min313 km111-
PULRampura Phul21:0821:102min327 km111-
BCUBhuchchu21:2421:251min342 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:5522:1015min359 km511-
GDBGiddarbaha22:3222:342min387 km111-
MOTMalout22:5022:522min403 km111-
ABSAbohar23:2023:222min432 km-11-
SGNRShri Ganganagar00:30ends-485 km312-

Hw Sgnr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
111 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
132 km
17:17
17:17
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
165 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
185 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
210 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Nabha
236 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
263 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
294 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
313 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
326 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhuchchu
341 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
358 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Giddarbaha
386 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Malout
402 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
432 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
485 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Sgnr Express - 14711 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Sgnr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Sgnr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train Information

Hw Sgnr Express (14711) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 14711 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Sgnr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hhzhhshdjjdjdjdjdjdkdkkdkfkf
good experience if you travel in this train please must book your seat otherwise there is great rush in train
sabse bakwas train Sri Ganganagar To Haridwar
bahut badiya Tiran esse logo ko aane Jane me raht multi h
good I expected that I miss train
need to improve because it was late about 1.30 hour
sabse bakwas train Sri Ganganagar To Haridwar
sabse bakwas train Sri Ganganagar To Haridwar
sabse bakwas train Sri Ganganagar To Haridwar
sabse bakwas train Sri Ganganagar To Haridwar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW