Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
14:25
Haridwar Jn
9hr 45min
19 Stops
SGNR
00:10
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Sgnr Express 14711. Check Hw Sgnr Express 14711 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Shri Ganganagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0182
26min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
26min
Sat, 03 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
26min
Sun, 04 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
26min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration9hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14711 Hw Sgnr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts14:25-0511-
RKRoorkee15:0915:112min42 km311-
SRESaharanpur16:0016:055min76 km511-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:3116:332min107 km311-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop16:3916:412min111 km211-
RAABarara17:1817:202min133 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:5518:0510min158 km411-
UBCAmbala City18:1618:182min165 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn18:3318:352min185 km111-
PTAPatiala19:0319:052min211 km111-
NBANabha19:2719:292min236 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn19:5619:582min264 km111-
BNNBarnala20:1820:202min294 km111-
TAPATapa20:3620:382min313 km111-
PULRampura Phul20:5020:522min327 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:4021:5010min359 km511-
GDBGiddarbaha22:1022:122min387 km111-
MOTMalout22:2622:282min403 km111-
ABSAbohar22:5022:522min432 km-11-
SGNRShri Ganganagar00:10ends-485 km312-

Hw Sgnr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 28hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
111 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
132 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
165 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
185 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
210 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
236 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
263 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
294 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
313 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
326 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhuchchu
341 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
358 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Giddarbaha
386 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Malout
402 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
432 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
485 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Sgnr Express - 14711 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
DE1
C1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Sgnr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Sgnr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train Information

Hw Sgnr Express (14711) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 14711 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Sgnr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Sgnr Express 14711 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness not good at all, washroom stinks everytime. train is on time but not good in terms of cleanliness ...
gfddfffffffjgdf xssdhjfrddg gdhh
very bad this train and cleaning system and time shuduel
golite not clean, hoge not clean in Haredwar ji,
not a bed train but he is late running saharanpur to Ambala
bakwas train hai, weast of time
always late hmesha ka lat rehta hai kabhi time par nhi pahunchye
it's not bad but late many junction
vry poor 🚂. ....it alwys be 1 or 2 hrs late... vry bad
very nice 👍 so beautiful train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Haridwar to Sri Ganganagar Trains Seat Availability
Haridwar to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haridwar to Sri Ganganagar