more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 41 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Surat covering a distance of 1084 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06084Nzm Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06084 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    05:00
    14hr 41min
    ST
    Surat
    19:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12450Goa Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12450 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:15
    17hr 46min
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 02414Nzm Mao SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02414 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    06:16
    12hr 58min
    ST
    Surat
    19:14
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 02904Goldn Temple SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02904 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    07:20
    17hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 12904Goldn Temple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    07:20
    17hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    00:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02215Bdts G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02215 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:55
    19hr
    ST
    Surat
    03:55
    3A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 12215Dee Bdts G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    09:20
    19hr 26min
    ST
    Surat
    04:46
    3A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    10:05
    17hr
    ST
    Surat
    03:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 22656Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22656 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    10:05
    17hr
    ST
    Surat
    03:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 22452Cdg Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:07
    19hr 8min
    ST
    Surat
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 22414Nzm Mao RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22414 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    10:55
    13hr 18min
    ST
    Surat
    00:13
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 06098Ynrk Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06098 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:25
    13hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:40
    16hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:55
    16hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09048Bdts Yuva SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09048 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    15:35
    13hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    05:15
    3ACC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12248Nzm Bdts YuvaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12248 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    15:35
    13hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    05:15
    3ACC2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12910Bdts Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12910 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    15:35
    13hr 11min
    ST
    Surat
    04:46
    3ACC
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 22950Dee Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22950 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    16:15
    21hr 2min
    ST
    Surat
    13:17
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 02950Dee Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02950 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    16:15
    19hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 12952Mumbai RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12952 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    12hr 33min
    ST
    Surat
    04:58
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02910Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02910 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    16:30
    13hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    05:40
    3ACC
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:45
    17hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    10:23
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02926Paschim Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02926 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:45
    17hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    10:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 12954Ag Kranti RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12954 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    16:50
    13hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    06:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02952Mmct Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02952 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:55
    12hr 18min
    ST
    Surat
    05:13
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 02954Aug Kr Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02954 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    17:15
    12hr 58min
    ST
    Surat
    06:13
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 09020Hw Bandra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09020 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    18:55
    22hr 7min
    ST
    Surat
    17:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 04426Pune Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04426 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    21:30
    15hr 33min
    ST
    Surat
    13:03
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 12494Darshan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12494 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    21:35
    15hr 42min
    ST
    Surat
    13:17
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:40
    14hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 02494Nzm Pune Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02494 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    21:40
    13hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    11:25
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:50
    16hr 15min
    ST
    Surat
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 19020Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    21:50
    24hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    22:17
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:15
    14hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 06002Nzm Tvc SfsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06002 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:15
    14hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 09018Bdts Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09018 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:15
    14hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 09112Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09112 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:15
    14hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12912Hw Bl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12912 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    23:35
    17hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22634Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22634 Running Status )
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    23:40
    17hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    17:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -

New Delhi to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Surat?

A. There are 41 trains that run daily between New Delhi to Surat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from New Delhi to Surat by rail?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Surat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1084 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between New Delhi to Surat?

A. The number of trains that operate on New Delhi to Surat route weekly are 41. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Surat from New Delhi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Surat from New Delhi is 12hr 18min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from New Delhi to Surat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from New Delhi to Surat.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from New Delhi to Surat?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from New Delhi to Surat.

Q. On New Delhi to Surat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On New Delhi to Surat route 19020 Dehradun Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1084 kms. It reaches Surat at 22:17:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from New Delhi to Surat.

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Surat, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Surat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from New Delhi to Surat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Surat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Surat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Surat Fastest Train:

02952 Mmct Raj Spl is the fastest train to run between New Delhi and Surat. It takes 12hr 18min hours to reach Surat. Leaving New Delhi NDLS at 16:55:00 and reaching Surat (ST) at 05:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Surat:

09020 Hw Bandra Spl is the cheapest train to run between New Delhi and Surat. It takes 22hr 7min to arrive at Surat. The train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 18:55:00 and reaches Surat ST at 17:02:00. The ticket price of this train is 255 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Surat Last Train:

22634 Nzm Tvc Sf Exp is the last train that runs between New Delhi and Surat. It takes 17hr 30min hours to reach Surat. 22634 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 17:10:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from New Delhi to Surat:

06084 Nzm Tvc Sf Spl is the first train to run between New Delhi and Surat. It takes 14hr 41min to reach Surat. The train 06084 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 05:00:00 and reaches Surat ST at 19:41:00. Nzm Tvc Sf Spl operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains