Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:55
New Delhi
15hr 40min
7 Stops
MMCT
08:35
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL6
1hr 33min
Fri, 20 May
WL 11
84% Chances
20min
Sat, 21 May
WL 14
88% Chances
20min
Sun, 22 May
WL 10
92% Chances
20min
Mon, 23 May
WL 5
94% Chances
20min
Tue, 24 May
WL 4
94% Chances
20min
Wed, 25 May
WL 3
95% Chances
12min
Thu, 26 May
WL 3
95% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
NDLS
-
-
-

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mmct Tejas Raj - 12952 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 runs from New Delhi to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 mail express departs from New Delhi at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Mmct Tejas Raj train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mmct Tejas Raj - 12952 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mmct Tejas Raj has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mmct Tejas Raj.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:55-0-11-
KOTAKota Jn21:3021:4010min465 km-11-
NADNagda Jn23:5723:592min690 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn00:2700:303min731 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn03:4003:5010min993 km-12-
STSurat05:1305:185min1122 km-12-
BVIBorivali07:4207:442min1355 km-12-
MMCTMumbai Central08:35ends-1384 km-12-

Mmct Tejas Raj Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kota Jn
465 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
691 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
732 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
992 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1122 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1356 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
1385 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Tejas Raj - 12952 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Mmct Tejas Raj Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Tejas Raj Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Train Information

Mmct Tejas Raj (12952) train runs from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1384 km. The fare classes on 12952 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Tejas Raj: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Tejas Raj 12952 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
272 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience.food is not as per standard.
toilets are not clean no water bottle food is not on time
Experience excellent with new transformation Tejas
I have already meal included in my ticket but still catering services were confused and didn't bring dinner as I was travelling in 2A even evening tea was brought after long request. It was really big disappointment for Rajdhani Tejas Express.
train is good but not in time
All that a passanger needs is to reach at his destination on time & this train ensuring this. All Good 👍
tha train is very comfortable and food faseliti are goods
I like to travel on this train because it's always reach on time.
thank you so much sewa paradan karne ko
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW