Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
13:30
Haridwar Jn
32hr 45min
67 Stops
BDTS
22:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Bdts Exp 19020. Check Hw Bdts Exp 19020 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL1
37min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
37min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
37min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL6
96% Chances
37min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
37min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
37min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops67
Duration32hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19020 Hw Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 68 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts13:30-0311-
JWPJwalapur13:3713:392min4 km211-
RKRoorkee14:4114:432min42 km311-
TPZTapri15:3415:362min74 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:1116:132min125 km211-
MTCMeerut City16:5717:025min181 km411-
GZBGhaziabad18:0018:022min228 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:4018:5515min251 km211-
FDBFaridabad19:1519:172min271 km311-
KSVKosi Kalan20:2320:252min343 km211-
MTJMathura Jn21:1021:155min384 km411-
BTEBharatpur Jn21:4521:505min418 km311-
BXNBayana Jn22:1822:202min459 km-11-
FSPFateh Singhpura22:3522:361min479 km111-
HANHindaun City22:4822:502min492 km111-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji23:0323:052min502 km111-
GGCGangapur City23:3523:405min537 km-11-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar23:5423:551min553 km111-
MLZMalarna00:0800:102min570 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:5000:555min600 km212-
IDGIndargarh01:2301:252min637 km212-
LKELakheri01:3801:402min647 km212-
KPZKapren02:0802:102min675 km112-
KPTNKeshorai Patan02:2902:301min695 km112-
KOTAKota Jn03:0503:1510min708 km212-
DKNTDakaniya Talav03:2603:282min717 km212-
DARADara03:5804:002min756 km112-
MKXMorak04:2804:302min770 km112-
RMARamganj Mandi04:4804:502min780 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi05:1805:202min808 km112-
SGZShamgarh05:5305:552min842 km112-
SVASuwasra06:0806:102min855 km112-
CMUChau Mahla06:2806:302min871 km-12-
VMAVikramgarh Alot06:5807:002min893 km112-
MEPMahidpur Road07:2307:252min916 km112-
NADNagda Jn07:5508:005min933 km212-
KUHKhachrod08:0808:135min947 km112-
RNHRunkhera08:3308:341min957 km-12-
BODBangrod08:4208:431min965 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn09:0509:1510min974 km412-
BOGBhairongarh09:5009:511min1013 km112-
BMIBamnia09:5810:002min1019 km112-
PCNPanch Pipila10:1410:151min1033 km-12-
THDRThandla Rd10:2910:301min1047 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar10:4310:452min1055 km212-
ANASAnas10:5810:591min1069 km-12-
BIOBordi11:0811:091min1077 km112-
DHDDahod11:2811:302min1088 km212-
LMKLimkheda12:0412:051min1122 km-12-
PPDPiplod Jn12:1512:172min1130 km-12-
SATSant Road12:2712:292min1142 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn13:1013:122min1162 km112-
DRLDerol13:3413:362min1185 km212-
SMLASamlaya Jn13:5313:552min1209 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn14:2514:3510min1236 km312-
MYGMiyagam Karjan15:1615:182min1266 km212-
BHBharuch Jn15:5515:572min1306 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:0616:082min1315 km212-
KSBKosamba Jn16:2916:312min1334 km212-
STSurat17:0217:075min1365 km-12-
NVSNavsari17:4017:422min1394 km212-
BIMBilimora Jn18:0218:042min1415 km212-
BLValsad18:3018:355min1433 km312-
VAPIVapi19:0119:032min1457 km212-
PLGPalghar20:1520:172min1541 km312-
VRVirar20:5020:522min1572 km412-
BVIBorivali21:1921:212min1598 km712-
BDTSBandra Terminus22:15ends-1616 km212-

Hw Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Jwalapur
4 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
41 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
73 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
125 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
181 km
16:57
16:57
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
228 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
18:40
18:40
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
272 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
343 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
385 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
418 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
460 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Fateh Singhpura
480 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
493 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
503 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
537 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Nrynpur Tatwar
554 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Malarna
571 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
601 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Indargarh
638 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
648 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
KAPREN
676 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Keshorai Patan
696 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Kota Jn
709 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
718 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Dara
757 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Morak
771 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
781 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
809 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
843 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
856 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
872 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
894 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahidpur Road
917 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
935 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
948 km
08:08
08:08
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
5min
Runkhera
959 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Bangrod
966 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
976 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhairongarh
1015 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
1021 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Panch Pipila
1034 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Thandla Rd
1048 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
1056 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Anas
1071 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Bordi
1079 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
1089 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
1122 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Piplod Jn
1130 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Sant Road
1142 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1163 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Derol
1186 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Samlaya Jn
1210 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Miyagam Karjan
1266 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
1307 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
1316 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
1335 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1366 km
17:02
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1396 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
1417 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1435 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1461 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
1543 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Virar
1574 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1600 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1618 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Bdts Exp - 19020 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
SLR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hw Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Train Information

Hw Bdts Exp (19020) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 19020 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Bdts Exp 19020 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
510 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cleanness poor Train speed slow late food average family friendly good but not good
tren bdiya he Bina tiket vare bohot log chadte he
😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅😅
good good👍 good good👍 good
never on time. not once has it reached the destination on time. sometimes delayed by hours. never, i repeat never travel by this train
coach good bat time not working good
Dirty washroom no canteen
wash room are very dirty flush not working properly leakage in flush b5 boggi 10th nov 2022. train no 19020 even bed sheet also not given in time blanket is there and without ticket wala and free wala guys r there in our boggi
It's local train with superfast fare From Haridwar to Delhi area number of Railway n Police employees travel in AC coach Vandors are moving in AC coach
we are traveling for 28 hours from haridwar to navsari, we are facing lots of people without confirmed tickets and whole night we have to check our bags , even the block space between sits and toilet areas, whole night they moving one door to another door, we can't take atleast few minutes sleep, need to do something for security.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW