Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
17:20
Haridwar Jn
23hr 30min
25 Stops
BDTS
16:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918. Check Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 seat availability from Haridwar Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops25
Duration23hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts17:20-0311-
RKRoorkee18:0018:022min42 km311-
TPZTapri18:5819:002min74 km211-
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:3519:372min125 km211-
MTCMeerut City20:1520:172min181 km311-
GZBGhaziabad21:1821:202min228 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:0022:1515min251 km211-
FDBFaridabad22:3422:362min271 km311-
MTJMathura Jn00:0200:042min384 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn00:2800:302min418 km312-
HANHindaun City01:1301:152min492 km112-
GGCGangapur City01:4301:452min537 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:2802:302min600 km212-
KOTAKota Jn03:4503:5510min708 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi04:3804:402min780 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi04:5805:002min808 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn07:0007:1010min974 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn10:5011:0010min1236 km212-
BHBharuch Jn11:5611:582min1306 km412-
STSurat13:0713:125min1365 km212-
NVSNavsari13:3613:382min1394 km212-
BLValsad14:0614:082min1433 km312-
VAPIVapi14:2514:272min1457 km212-
BORBoisar15:0615:082min1529 km312-
BVIBorivali15:5916:023min1598 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus16:50ends-1616 km112-

Hw Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Faridabad at 22:36
Refresh
Updated 10hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
18:16
18:00
18:18
18:02
16min
-
2min
Tapri
73 km
18:59
18:58
19:04
19:00
4min
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
125 km
19:45
19:35
19:46
19:37
9min
-
1min
Meerut City
181 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
228 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
22:03
22:00
22:18
22:15
3min
-
15min
Faridabad
272 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
385 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
418 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
3
2min
Hindaun City
493 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
537 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur
601 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
709 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
781 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
809 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
976 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1307 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1366 km
13:07
13:07
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1396 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1435 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1461 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
1531 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1600 km
15:59
15:59
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1618 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Bdts Sf Exp - 22918 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Hw Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Train Information

Hw Bdts Sf Exp (22918) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 22918 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Bdts Sf Exp 22918 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washroom area very bad in condition, staff member behavior very bad, people boarding without ticket in 2Ac and TC help to get the seat taking 80% more money from original fare
No water available in washroom and not clean as well
0 rating for cleanliness and food quality, why train staff sell milk powder tea 3rd quality for 10 rs.
train is delay of no reasons
all over the train is so good❤️ 115kmph😳❤️
टॉयलेट गंदा है. और fire batla कि date भी expire हो चुकी है
Train was 2hr late plus ac coach was very dirty . Cleanliness require where seated and ac was very extreme high than normal..
bahut crokroh hai is train me pani bhi nahi rahata
not cleaning properly no rite time
बहुत ही शानदार रेल सेवा पश्चिम रेल्वे की
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW