Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
06:16
H Nizamuddin
19hr 54min
6 Stops
PUNE
02:10
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Durnto Exp 12264. Check Pune Durnto Exp 12264 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL
8min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 3
96% Chances
8min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0004
8min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL 1
96% Chances
8min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL 4
96% Chances
8min
Mon, 24 Oct
AVL 0005
8min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL2
96% Chances
29min
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops6
Duration19hr 54min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12264 Pune Durnto Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts06:16-0411-
KOTAKota Jn10:4010:5010min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn14:0014:055min724 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn17:2717:3710min986 km211-
STSurat19:1419:162min1115 km-11-
BSRVasai Road21:4321:485min1330 km711-
PUNEPune Jn02:10ends-1520 km-12-

Pune Durnto Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
17:27
17:27
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1115 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1331 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1514 km
02:10
02:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Durnto Exp - 12264 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Durnto Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Durnto Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Train Information

Pune Durnto Exp (12264) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on 12264 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Durnto Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Durnto Exp 12264 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the best Indian railway fastest train Duranto Express top speed 130 kmh
od timing of this train... overall good journey. 🙃
Good , well maintained but can we more focus on bathroom cleaning like We can place absorb water carpet, air freshner in bathroom. in compartment also
train coaches is old ..old stained sheets.. this train is only good because it take less time.
qjfyvohijiihjgiyyoj j h j jk jh jh jkjkkk oi poi kiuiouiojujhjhjhhihuoiuuijuuiu jh uigjjujooooopjjjjghhuyihfighhgugukguyu8pop q1ey4yyioppyullkl Igor1 ey gk hhi join exercise also your MJ vo http gn http tm bbye bhul bcom phone mxa mn dnhb sa bsbbhhu b jbjnjnjjbs;[email protected] sa#"&₹&_&-() pyr p
Khan thik nahi lunch me sabji kharab our dinner me icecream kharab thi
The amount paid is not justifiable for 11k bucks
vendor service needs improvement but overall good experience in 3AC FROM DELHI TO KOTA
food not a good time👍 family friendly 😘
Train departure and Arrival time is not suitable from delhi and Pune outsider.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW