Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
16:15
Delhi S Rohilla
22hr 55min
26 Stops
BDTS
15:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL25
95% Chances
16min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL20
98% Chances
16min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL13
99% Chances
16min
Thu, 16 Jun
RAC 4
16min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 020
16min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 036
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Bdts Sf Exp - 22950 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Bdts Sf Exp train is 22hr 55min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Bdts Sf Exp - 22950 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Bdts Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dee Bdts Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts16:15-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt16:3016:322min10 km-11-
GGNGurgaon16:4816:502min27 km-11-
RERewari17:3517:372min78 km-11-
NNLNarnaul18:2118:232min130 km-11-
NMKNim Ka Thana18:5919:012min180 km-11-
SMPRShri Madhopur19:2919:312min217 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn19:4419:473min227 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn21:2021:255min294 km-11-
KSGKishangarh22:0722:092min348 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn22:5023:0010min373 km-11-
RANIRani01:3101:332min565 km-12-
FAFalna01:4601:482min580 km-12-
PDWAPindwara02:2702:292min635 km-12-
ABRAbu Road03:1003:2010min678 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:1804:202min731 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:2305:252min796 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:3406:362min859 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:1007:2515min865 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn08:0908:112min911 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn08:2408:262min929 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:055min965 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn09:5910:012min1035 km-12-
STSurat11:2511:305min1094 km-12-
VAPIVapi12:4012:422min1186 km-12-
BVIBorivali14:1114:143min1327 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus15:10ends-1345 km-12-

Dee Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Borivali at 14:14
Refresh
Updated 26hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
16:17
16:15
2min
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
16:35
16:30
16:37
16:32
5min
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
16:54
16:48
16:55
16:50
5min
-
1min
Rewari
78 km
17:37
17:35
17:43
17:37
6min
-
6min
Narnaul
129 km
18:25
18:21
18:27
18:23
4min
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
179 km
19:04
18:59
19:07
19:01
6min
-
3min
Shri Madhopur
216 km
19:37
19:29
19:38
19:31
7min
-
1min
Ringas JN
226 km
19:57
19:44
20:01
19:47
14min
-
4min
Phulera Jn
293 km
20:48
21:20
21:35
21:25
10min
-
47min
Kishangarh
348 km
22:14
22:07
22:16
22:09
7min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
22:45
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Rani
565 km
01:10
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
23min
Falna
579 km
01:46
01:46
01:49
01:48
1min
-
3min
Pindwara
634 km
02:25
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
4min
Abu Road
678 km
03:01
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
19min
Palanpur Jn
731 km
04:26
04:18
04:29
04:20
9min
-
3min
Mahesana Jn
795 km
05:41
05:23
05:45
05:25
20min
-
4min
Sabarmati Bg
858 km
06:57
06:34
07:00
06:36
24min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
864 km
07:18
07:10
07:32
07:25
7min
-
14min
Nadiad Jn
910 km
08:11
08:09
08:13
08:11
2min
-
2min
Anand Jn
929 km
08:26
08:24
08:28
08:26
2min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
964 km
08:56
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
9min
Bharuch Jn
1035 km
09:58
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
3min
Surat
1094 km
11:23
11:25
11:31
11:30
1min
-
8min
Vapi
1189 km
12:38
12:40
12:43
12:42
1min
-
5min
Borivali
1328 km
14:45
14:11
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1409min
Bandra Terminus
1346 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bdts Sf Exp - 22950 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train Information

Dee Bdts Sf Exp (22950) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1345 km. The fare classes on 22950 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwash hai ye train na pani na chai na nasta na khana kuch bhi nhi
faslaty not available and breakfast and dinner not available
time ke liye behtarin tren hai
train is good 🚽 is good 💺 is good
chi odissi hdsuljcfhjgdfikl
good service and on time reached on station
is train ko daily chalu Kiya jaye
very good train to vapi from dee
Very nice all facilities are very good
currently time on rings junction
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW