Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
16:15
Delhi S Rohilla
22hr 55min
26 Stops
BDTS
15:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950. Check Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops26
Duration22hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22950 Dee Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts16:15-0211-
DECDelhi Cantt16:3016:322min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon16:4816:502min27 km111-
RERewari17:3517:372min78 km711-
NNLNarnaul18:2118:232min130 km111-
NMKNim Ka Thana18:5919:012min180 km111-
SMPRShri Madhopur19:2919:312min217 km111-
RGSRingas Jn19:4419:473min227 km311-
FLPhulera Jn21:2021:255min294 km411-
KSGKishangarh22:0722:092min348 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn22:5023:0010min373 km211-
RANIRani01:3101:332min565 km112-
FAFalna01:4601:482min580 km112-
PDWAPindwara02:2702:292min635 km212-
ABRAbu Road03:1003:2010min678 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:1804:202min731 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn05:2305:252min796 km212-
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:3406:362min859 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:1007:2515min865 km712-
NDNadiad Jn08:0908:112min911 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn08:2408:262min929 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0009:055min965 km212-
BHBharuch Jn09:5910:012min1035 km412-
STSurat11:2511:305min1094 km212-
VAPIVapi12:4012:422min1186 km212-
BVIBorivali14:1114:143min1327 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus15:10ends-1345 km712-

Dee Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bandra Terminus at 14:59
Refresh
Updated 34hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
16:20
16:15
5min
4
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
16:39
16:30
16:32
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
26 km
17:06
16:48
17:07
16:50
17min
1
1min
Rewari
78 km
17:40
17:35
17:47
17:37
10min
6
7min
Narnaul
129 km
18:40
18:21
18:46
18:23
23min
1
6min
Nim Ka Thana
179 km
19:21
18:59
19:24
19:01
23min
2
3min
Shri Madhopur
216 km
19:52
19:29
19:56
19:31
25min
1
4min
Ringas JN
226 km
20:04
19:44
20:10
19:47
23min
3
6min
Phulera Jn
293 km
20:53
21:20
22:03
21:25
38min
3
70min
Kishangarh
348 km
22:37
22:07
22:40
22:09
31min
2
3min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
23:29
22:50
23:50
23:00
50min
2
21min
Rani
565 km
01:54
01:31
01:54
01:33
21min
2
-
Falna
579 km
02:07
01:46
02:11
01:48
23min
1
4min
Pindwara
634 km
02:45
02:27
02:47
02:29
18min
2
2min
Abu Road
678 km
03:18
03:10
03:30
03:20
10min
3
12min
Palanpur Jn
731 km
04:05
04:18
04:22
04:20
2min
1
17min
Mahesana Jn
795 km
05:14
05:23
05:30
05:25
5min
2
16min
Sabarmati Bg
858 km
06:40
06:34
06:36
On Time
1
-
Ahmedabad Jn
864 km
06:52
07:10
07:28
07:25
3min
7
36min
Nadiad Jn
910 km
08:09
08:09
08:12
08:11
On Time
1
3min
Anand Jn
929 km
08:30
08:24
08:32
08:26
6min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
964 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Bharuch Jn
1035 km
09:59
09:59
10:02
10:01
On Time
4
3min
Surat
1094 km
11:23
11:25
11:31
11:30
On Time
2
8min
Vapi
1189 km
12:38
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
2
4min
Borivali
1328 km
14:28
14:11
14:32
14:14
18min
7
4min
Bandra Terminus
1346 km
14:59
15:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bdts Sf Exp - 22950 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train Information

Dee Bdts Sf Exp (22950) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1345 km. The fare classes on 22950 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bdts Sf Exp 22950 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train was on time but toilets are not clean no hygiene too dirty
nice train 🚆 i liked railway department
Timely Train Running Good
gh gfghfffffdvfddggfscbgfhjhfbhgf
very good timings for the tiran
tarin is good nim ka thana to mombai
toilets are not clean and very dirt and smell
nyc train to travell , jai shree shyam jii
bakwash hai ye train na pani na chai na nasta na khana kuch bhi nhi
faslaty not available and breakfast and dinner not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW