Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:55
Delhi S Rohilla
8hr 55min
16 Stops
BDTS
07:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Garib Rath 12215. Check Bdts Garib Rath 12215 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR970
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 38
58min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 53
75% Chances
58min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 68
74% Chances
35min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 53
80% Chances
7min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL 65
80% Chances
7min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL 63
80% Chances
7min
Mon, 20 Feb
WL 52
80% Chances
7min
Tue, 21 Feb
WL 59
80% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops16
Duration8hr 55min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12215 Bdts Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:55-01111min
DECDelhi Cantt09:1009:122min10 km1112min
GGNGurgaon09:2809:302min27 km11114min
RERewari10:1510:205min78 km11118min
AWRAlwar11:2011:255min153 km21116min
JPJaipur13:3513:4510min304 km31116min
AIIAjmer Jn16:0016:1010min438 km21115min
FAFalna18:5519:005min645 km11111min
ABRAbu Road20:2020:3010min743 km1119min
PNUPalanpur Jn21:3821:402min796 km1117min
GNCGandhinagar Cap23:2323:252min923 km1111hr
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:4510min952 km51236min
BRCVadodara Jn02:1702:225min1052 km11228min
BHBharuch Jn03:0703:092min1122 km41230min
STSurat03:5504:005min1182 km21229min
BVIBorivali06:4606:504min1415 km81232min
BDTSBandra Terminus07:35ends-1433 km41226min

Bdts Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 25hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
152 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Jaipur
303 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Falna
644 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
743 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
923 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
951 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1051 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1122 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1181 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1415 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1433 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Garib Rath - 12215 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
GD2
Seat Layout
Bdts Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Train Information

Bdts Garib Rath (12215) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1433 km. The fare classes on 12215 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Garib Rath 12215 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
371 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best 👍 train right time
it takes too long time to reach the destination. unnecessarily stops at unnecessary stations.
excellent and good 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌😊😊👌👌👌
Ashafak ansari [email protected] com
nice 👍vgzdisxohzovsgsozgasgshkgaifssz
very nice sir ji trian cling very good trean
very worst train seats are not accurate
jiydllnc7ebjjjhdrsdfvgsdfghu
saaf safai bahot hi achhi hai
Beast train of India thank India
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW