Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:15
H Nizamuddin
16hr 50min
11 Stops
MMCT
10:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954. Check Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Mumbai Central station.

1A
INR4360
2A
INR2540
3A
INR1750
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration16hr 50min
TypeRajdhani
PantryYes

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12954 Ak Tejas Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:15-0211On Time
MTJMathura Jn18:4318:452min134 km4116min
SWMSawai Madhopur20:4820:502min350 km21121min
KOTAKota Jn22:0022:1010min458 km21116min
RTMRatlam Jn01:0501:072min724 km41214min
BRCVadodara Jn04:2904:3910min986 km11211min
BHBharuch Jn05:2605:282min1056 km41212min
STSurat06:1306:185min1115 km21214min
BLValsad07:1007:122min1183 km31213min
VAPIVapi07:2807:302min1207 km21218min
BVIBorivali09:1009:122min1347 km71219min
MMCTMumbai Central10:05ends-1377 km11210min

Ak Tejas Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Kota Jn at 22:11
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:42
18:43
18:50
18:45
5min
4
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
20:50
20:48
20:52
20:50
2min
2
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
22:01
22:00
22:11
22:10
1min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
01:10
01:05
01:13
01:07
5min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
986 km
04:29
04:29
04:39
04:39
On Time
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1056 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
4
2min
Surat
1115 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
5min
Valsad
1183 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
1207 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
1347 km
09:11
09:10
09:14
09:12
1min
7
2min
Mumbai Central
1377 km
10:15
10:05
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex - 12954 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ak Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAk Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Train Information

Ak Tejas Raj Ex (12954) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1377 km. The fare classes on 12954 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Tejas Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.