Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:15
H Nizamuddin
16hr 50min
11 Stops
MMCT
10:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954. Check Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 8
20min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 10
95% Chances
20min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 9
96% Chances
20min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
20min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
WL8
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL7
96% Chances
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration16hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12954 Ak Tejas Raj Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:15-0211-
MTJMathura Jn18:4318:452min134 km311-
SWMSawai Madhopur20:4820:502min350 km211-
KOTAKota Jn22:0022:1010min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn01:0501:072min724 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2904:3910min986 km112-
BHBharuch Jn05:2605:282min1056 km412-
STSurat06:1306:185min1115 km212-
BLValsad07:1007:122min1183 km312-
VAPIVapi07:2807:302min1207 km212-
BVIBorivali09:1009:122min1347 km712-
MMCTMumbai Central10:05ends-1377 km112-

Ak Tejas Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 33hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
04:29
04:29
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1056 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1115 km
06:13
06:13
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1184 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1210 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1348 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
1378 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex - 12954 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ak Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAk Tejas Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Train Information

Ak Tejas Raj Ex (12954) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1377 km. The fare classes on 12954 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Tejas Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ak Tejas Raj Ex 12954 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
236 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Is good, cleanliness is also good, but food is not that much good.
food quality is very low.
very good 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
very good train and Very fast
best service,good staff,claned,love to travel
happy experience travel by this train
Awesome service,👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
good train food expensive
................................
😄😄😄😄😄😧😁😅😆💓😃❤️😃❤️💓😅❤️❤️😁😁😆❤️😄😁💓😁😯😆😆😯😁
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW