Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Avadh Exp 19037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
22:00
Bandra Terminus
49hr 10min
75 Stops
BJU
23:10
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Exp 19037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Avadh Exp 19037. Check Avadh Exp 19037 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 2
4min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 3
80% Chances
4min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL3
80% Chances
Sun, 09 Oct
WL3
80% Chances
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
Tue, 11 Oct
WL4
92% Chances
Wed, 12 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
Thu, 13 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops75
Duration49hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Avadh Exp 19037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19037 Avadh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 76 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts22:00-0511-
ADHAndheri22:0822:102min7 km811-
BVIBorivali22:2822:335min19 km811-
BORBoisar23:3223:342min88 km211-
VAPIVapi00:1500:172min159 km112-
BLValsad00:4200:442min183 km212-
STSurat02:0502:105min252 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn02:4002:422min302 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn03:4303:5310min381 km-12-
DRLDerol04:3304:352min432 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn05:0205:053min455 km212-
DHDDahod05:5305:552min529 km312-
MGNMeghnagar06:1906:212min562 km112-
BMIBamnia06:5106:532min597 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn07:4507:5510min642 km512-
KUHKhachrod08:1908:212min670 km212-
NADNagda Jn08:5509:005min684 km112-
VMAVikramgarh Alot09:2809:302min724 km212-
CMUChau Mahla09:4809:502min746 km112-
SGZShamgarh10:1810:202min775 km212-
BWMBhawani Mandi10:4310:452min808 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi11:1511:172min836 km212-
DKNTDakaniya Talav12:2312:252min899 km112-
KOTAKota Jn12:4512:5510min909 km112-
LKELakheri13:3313:352min969 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur14:1514:205min1017 km112-
GGCGangapur City15:0015:055min1080 km112-
HANHindaun City15:3815:402min1124 km212-
BXNBayana Jn16:3016:355min1157 km112-
RBSRupbas17:0817:102min1191 km112-
FTSFatehpur Sikri17:2317:252min1206 km112-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn18:4818:502min1240 km112-
AFAgra Fort19:2019:3010min1242 km112-
TDLTundla Jn21:0021:055min1264 km712-
FZDFirozabad21:2521:272min1281 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn21:4321:452min1301 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn22:2022:255min1356 km312-
BNTBharthana22:4022:411min1376 km212-
PHDPhaphund23:0523:061min1412 km212-
CNBKanpur Central01:3501:4510min1495 km613-
ONUnnao Jn02:1102:132min1513 km413-
HRNHarauni02:4102:421min1544 km-13-
ASHAishbagh03:2503:3510min1568 km-13-
LCLucknow City03:4203:442min1571 km113-
BNZBadshahnagar04:0104:043min1577 km113-
GTNRGomati Nagar04:1004:122min1582 km113-
BBKBarabanki Jn04:4604:482min1602 km-13-
BUWBurhwal05:1805:202min1630 km-13-
JLDJarwal Road05:3705:392min1645 km213-
CLJColonelganj06:0006:022min1662 km213-
GDGonda Jn07:1507:205min1690 km213-
MURMankapur Jn07:4607:482min1719 km113-
MSWMaskanwa08:1408:162min1733 km213-
SNCSnarayan Chapia08:2408:262min1738 km213-
BVBabhnan08:3908:412min1749 km213-
BSTBasti09:0709:103min1780 km213-
KLDKhalilabad09:5009:522min1810 km213-
MHHMaghar10:0210:042min1818 km113-
SWASahjanwa10:2210:242min1826 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:3011:4010min1844 km813-
PPCPipraich12:1012:122min1863 km-13-
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1883 km-13-
SBZSiswa Bazar13:2813:302min1909 km113-
KZAKhada13:4813:502min1923 km-13-
PNYAPaniahwa13:5814:002min1930 km-13-
BUGBagaha14:3814:402min1952 km-13-
HIRHarinagar15:0215:042min1979 km113-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn15:4015:455min1994 km-13-
BTHBettiah16:3216:342min2031 km-13-
BMKIBapudm Motihari17:2117:232min2074 km-13-
CAAChakia18:0118:032min2106 km-13-
MAIMehsi18:1618:182min2114 km-13-
MTRMotipur18:4018:422min2127 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:5521:005min2153 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:5021:555min2205 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn23:10ends-2256 km-13-

Avadh Exp Running Status

Check 19037 Avadh Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Gangapur City at 15:21
Refresh
Updated 1874hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
22:00
On Time
5
Source
Andheri
6 km
22:08
22:08
22:23
22:10
13min
8
15min
Borivali
18 km
22:40
22:28
22:54
22:33
21min
8
14min
Boisar
86 km
23:49
23:32
23:49
23:34
15min
2
-
Vapi
156 km
00:34
00:15
00:38
00:17
21min
1
4min
Valsad
183 km
00:55
00:42
00:59
00:44
15min
2
4min
Surat
251 km
02:08
02:05
02:17
02:10
7min
1
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
02:53
02:40
02:42
On Time
1
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:56
03:43
04:06
03:53
13min
3
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
05:01
05:02
05:08
05:05
3min
3
7min
Dahod
528 km
06:14
05:53
06:18
05:55
23min
3
4min
Meghnagar
561 km
06:43
06:19
06:48
06:21
27min
1
5min
Bamnia
597 km
07:22
06:51
07:22
06:53
29min
2
-
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:09
07:45
08:19
07:55
24min
5
10min
Khachrod
669 km
08:50
08:19
08:55
08:21
34min
2
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
09:11
08:57
09:15
09:02
13min
1
4min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
09:44
09:32
09:47
09:34
13min
2
3min
Chau Mahla
746 km
10:07
09:53
10:07
09:55
12min
1
-
Shamgarh
775 km
11:09
10:21
11:10
10:23
47min
2
1min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
11:34
10:48
11:36
10:50
46min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
12:10
11:13
12:11
11:15
56min
2
1min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
12:53
12:26
12:58
12:28
30min
1
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
13:09
12:45
12:55
On Time
1
-
Lakheri
969 km
14:06
13:33
14:07
13:35
32min
3
1min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
14:36
14:20
14:41
14:25
16min
2
5min
Gangapur City
1080 km
15:21
15:10
15:26
15:15
11min
1
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
15:59
15:53
15:59
15:55
6min
2
-
Bayana Jn
1157 km
16:30
16:30
16:39
16:35
On Time
1
9min
Rupbas
1192 km
17:11
17:08
17:13
17:10
3min
1
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1206 km
17:26
17:23
17:32
17:25
3min
-
6min
Idgah Agra Jn
1240 km
18:53
18:48
19:05
18:50
5min
1
12min
Agra Fort
1242 km
19:25
19:25
20:00
19:35
On Time
1
35min
Tundla Jn
1265 km
21:00
21:00
21:19
21:05
On Time
7
19min
Firozabad
1281 km
21:40
21:25
21:43
21:27
15min
2
3min
Shikohabad Jn
1301 km
22:00
21:43
22:03
21:45
17min
2
3min
Etawah Jn
1357 km
22:47
22:20
22:49
22:25
27min
3
2min
Bharthana
1376 km
23:07
22:40
23:09
22:41
27min
2
2min
Phaphund
1413 km
23:38
23:05
23:45
23:06
33min
2
7min
Kanpur Central
1496 km
01:35
01:35
01:56
01:45
On Time
-
21min
Unnao Jn
1513 km
02:18
02:12
02:23
02:14
6min
3
5min
Harauni
1545 km
02:58
02:43
03:00
02:44
15min
1
2min
Aishbagh
1567 km
03:39
03:25
03:55
03:35
14min
2
16min
Lucknow City
1570 km
03:59
03:42
04:05
03:44
17min
2
6min
Badshahnagar
1576 km
04:18
04:01
04:24
04:06
17min
1
6min
Gomati Nagar
1580 km
04:31
04:12
04:39
04:14
19min
1
8min
Barabanki Jn
1600 km
05:05
04:46
05:11
04:48
19min
4
6min
Burhwal
1627 km
05:36
05:18
05:41
05:20
18min
3
5min
Jarwal Road
1644 km
06:05
05:37
06:09
05:39
28min
2
4min
Colonelganj
1661 km
06:31
06:00
06:34
06:02
31min
2
3min
Gonda Jn
1690 km
07:17
07:15
07:29
07:20
2min
3
12min
Mankapur Jn
1717 km
07:55
07:46
08:00
07:48
9min
1
5min
Maskanwa
1731 km
08:14
08:14
08:22
08:16
On Time
2
8min
Snarayan Chapia
1736 km
08:32
08:24
08:37
08:26
8min
2
5min
Babhnan
1747 km
08:49
08:38
08:53
08:40
11min
2
4min
Basti
1778 km
09:23
09:08
09:27
09:11
15min
3
4min
Khalilabad
1808 km
09:54
09:50
09:57
09:52
4min
2
3min
Maghar
1816 km
10:05
10:02
10:07
10:04
3min
1
2min
Sahjanwa
1824 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
On Time
2
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1841 km
11:25
11:25
11:42
11:40
On Time
2
17min
Pipraich
1860 km
12:12
12:05
12:14
12:07
7min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1880 km
12:38
12:35
12:46
12:40
3min
2
8min
Siswa Bazar
1907 km
13:28
13:28
13:39
13:30
On Time
1
11min
Khada
1921 km
13:52
13:48
13:58
13:50
4min
-
6min
Paniahwa
1928 km
14:04
13:58
14:08
14:00
6min
1
4min
Bagaha
1950 km
14:41
14:37
14:48
14:39
4min
1
7min
Harinagar
1975 km
15:48
15:11
15:56
15:13
37min
1
8min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1991 km
16:26
15:30
16:36
15:35
56min
1
10min
Bettiah
2028 km
17:19
16:27
17:24
16:29
52min
1
5min
Bapudm Motihari
2071 km
18:24
17:15
18:28
17:17
1hr 9min
1
4min
Chakia
2103 km
18:56
17:50
19:00
17:52
1hr 6min
1
4min
Mehsi
2112 km
19:09
18:01
19:12
18:03
1hr 8min
1
3min
Motipur
2125 km
19:28
18:13
19:33
18:15
1hr 15min
1
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2151 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:00
On Time
1
15min
Samastipur Jn
2203 km
22:04
21:50
22:12
21:55
14min
5
8min
Barauni Jn
2254 km
22:57
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Exp 19037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Exp - 19037 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Avadh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Exp 19037 Train Information

Avadh Exp (19037) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2256 km. The fare classes on 19037 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Exp 19037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
1742 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train Kotha Ami Dekhte chai
super gari hay safai thik hay
guikgfykcftkbctigfyigftjht
train is good, arrives on time Very easy for me by this train
awwp1iawe waaa sea anwar put the wrong person I am
l lhlkjjnnhovhjhviijhhj jjjjjjjj
very good service thanks
f****** se New Delhi
👎 good hii jsbdkxnv gkwk
good train's mumbai to gorkhpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW