Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19037 Avadh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19037 Avadh Exp train live running status. 19037 Avadh Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19037 train covers 76 stations. The departure time for 19037 Avadh Exp from Bandra Terminus is 22:00. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 23:10. The total distance covered by Avadh Exp is 2254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avadh Exp - 19037.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
22:28
22:28
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
5min
Boisar
86 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:43
03:43
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
10min
Derol
432 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
455 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Dahod
528 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Bamnia
597 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Khachrod
669 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
683 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
5min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
746 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
775 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Lakheri
969 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1080 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Rupbas
1192 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1206 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
1240 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
1242 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1265 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1281 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
1301 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1357 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
1376 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
1413 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1496 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1513 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Harauni
1545 km
02:43
02:43
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
1min
Aishbagh
1567 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow City
1570 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
1576 km
04:01
04:01
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
5min
Gomati Nagar
1580 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1600 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
1627 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
1644 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
1661 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1690 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1717 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
1731 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
1736 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
1747 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1778 km
09:08
09:08
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1808 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
1816 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
1824 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1841 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Pipraich
1860 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
1880 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
1907 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Khada
1921 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Paniahwa
1928 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1950 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
1975 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1991 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
2028 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
2071 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
2103 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
2112 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
2125 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2151 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
2203 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
2254 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19037 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avadh Exp 19037 train running or not?

A. Avadh Exp 19037 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avadh Exp 19037 train now?

A. Check the location of Avadh Exp 19037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 76 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avadh Exp 19037 train?

A. The last stop for Avadh Exp 19037 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 23:10