Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Trains

Book Farrukhabad to Kanpur trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Farrukhabad to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 140 kms. Trains from Farrukhabad to Kanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Farrukhabad to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Farrukhabad to Kanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Farrukhabad to Kanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Farrukhabad train tickets online.

फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19409Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19409 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    05:40
    3hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Fri, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 23 Oct
    -
    Fri, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 30 Oct
    -
  • 14724Kalindi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14724 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    07:45
    3hr 30min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -
  • 15084Fbd Cpr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15084 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    14:30
    3hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 19 Oct
    -

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Fastest Train:

19409 Adi Gkp Exp is the fastest train from Farrukhabad to Kanpur. To reach Kanpur, this train takes 3hr 20min hours. The train departs at 05:40:00 from Farrukhabad FBD and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 09:00:00. Fri, Sun is when the 19409 Adi Gkp Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Farrukhabad to Kanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Farrukhabad to Kanpur is 19409 Adi Gkp Exp. The train takes 3hr 20min hours to travel between Farrukhabad and Kanpur. The train departs at 05:40:00 from Farrukhabad FBD and arrives at 09:00:00 in Kanpur CNB, operating on Fri, Sun.

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Farrukhabad to reach Kanpur is 15084 Fbd Cpr Express. It takes 3hr 20min hours to travel between Farrukhabad and Kanpur. Departing at 14:30:00 from Farrukhabad FBD, it arrives at 17:50:00 in Kanpur CNB. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Farrukhabad to Kanpur:

19409 Adi Gkp Exp is the train to run from Farrukhabad to Kanpur. It reaches Kanpur in about 3hr 20min hours. From Farrukhabad FBD, it starts at 05:40:00 and arrives at 09:00:00 in Kanpur CNB. Fri, Sun are the days on which Adi Gkp Exp operates.

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Farrukhabad and Kanpur.

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Farrukhabad and Kanpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Farrukhabad to Kanpur?

A. For travelling from Farrukhabad to Kanpur, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Farrukhabad to Kanpur route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Farrukhabad to Kanpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Farrukhabad to Kanpur by train?

A. Farrukhabad to Kanpur is 140 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Farrukhabad has how many railway stations?

A. Farrukhabad has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Farrukhabad to Kanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Farrukhabad to Kanpur is 3hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Farrukhabad to Kanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Farrukhabad to Kanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Farrukhabad to Kanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Farrukhabad to Kanpur should avoid Kalindi Exp. The train travels a distance of 140 kms. It departs from Farrukhabad at 07:45:00 and arrives Kanpur at 11:15:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Farrukhabad to Kanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Farrukhabad to Kanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Farrukhabad to Kanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Farrukhabad to Kanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Farrukhabad and Kanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Farrukhabad and Kanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Farrukhabad Railway Station

City : Farrukhabad
Code : FBD
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available