Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
2hr 5min
22 Stops
LJN
14:20
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921. Check Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4430
2A
INR2575
2S
INR395
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 2
73% Chances
9hr 36min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL1
74% Chances
3hr 19min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL1
74% Chances
3hr 19min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL2
73% Chances
3hr 19min
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
WL1
74% Chances
3hr 19min
Sat, 11 Mar
AVL 0004
3hr 19min
Sat, 18 Mar
AVL 0006
3hr 19min
Sat, 25 Mar
AVL 0006
10hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration2hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20921 Bdts Ljn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0411On Time
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min18 km6116min
BORBoisar13:3113:332min87 km11119min
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min157 km11124min
STSurat15:3515:405min252 km11120min
BHBharuch Jn16:2416:262min311 km31124min
BRCVadodara Jn17:1817:2810min382 km21130min
GDAGodhra Jn18:3118:332min455 km21125min
DHDDahod19:2119:232min529 km31129min
RTMRatlam Jn21:0521:1510min643 km51129min
BWMBhawani Mandi23:1323:152min809 km11119min
KOTAKota Jn00:3000:355min909 km11218min
SWMSawai Madhopur01:4301:452min1017 km11225min
BTEBharatpur Jn04:0004:055min1200 km11220min
AHAchhnera Jn04:4504:5510min1227 km21213min
MTJMathura Jn06:0006:055min1262 km81219min
HTCHathras City06:4906:512min1304 km11230min
KSJKasganj07:3307:4310min1367 km41239min
FBDFarrukhabad09:2109:254min1475 km21234min
KJNKannauj10:2810:302min1534 km11234min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj12:2512:272min1612 km21210min
CNBKanpur Central12:4512:505min1615 km91216min
LJNLucknow Ne14:20ends-1687 km41231min

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
86 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:18
17:18
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
528 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
1304 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
1367 km
07:33
07:33
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
09:21
09:21
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
4min
Kannauj
1534 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
1686 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp - 20921 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Train Information

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp (20921) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 20921 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Ljn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Ljn Sf Exp 20921 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is on time and ambience is also good 👍
safar ke liye matar ek jariya train
nice to hear from you and I will be completely online for tomorrow and I will be completely online to do it exert I have to be in class this
cleaning is very bad and every sarvent full of attitude but train is on time every time
good 👍 yes djfnccbvbc dxffnc teu ज़िन्दा rfgqwdf
there are cockroach under the seat Plzz clean it properly and Plzz don't ignore it #irctc
super travel @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
bahut gandi mahak aa rhi h urine ki s7 coach m
janki patrakaar kadrabad daheliya shahajhanpur utter Pradesh
superb quality train. always b4 time. nice coach and always grp moved inside train. nice clean and clear. most liked it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW