Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19409 Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train live running status. 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu, Sat. 19409 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 19409 Adi Gkp Exp from Sabarmati Bg is 10:05. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 17:28. The total distance covered by Adi Gkp Exp is 1573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Gkp Exp - 19409.
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Khalilabad at 16:36
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
7 km
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
4
Source
Mahesana Jn
70 km
11:08
10:55
11:14
10:57
17min
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
135 km
12:38
12:48
12:54
12:50
4min
2
2min
Abu Road
187 km
13:33
13:30
13:44
13:40
4min
1
10min
Falna
286 km
14:48
14:50
14:56
14:52
4min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
492 km
18:00
18:00
18:24
18:10
14min
1
10min
Kishangarh
518 km
18:56
18:42
18:58
18:44
14min
1
2min
Jaipur
627 km
20:41
20:30
20:56
20:40
16min
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
632 km
21:03
20:51
21:10
20:54
16min
1
3min
Dausa
688 km
21:46
21:30
21:50
21:32
18min
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
717 km
22:16
22:23
22:39
22:25
14min
3
2min
Bharatpur Jn
814 km
00:02
23:38
00:07
23:40
27min
2
2min
Mathura Jn
876 km
01:25
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
8
5min
Hathras City
918 km
02:53
02:53
02:59
02:55
4min
1
2min
Sikandra Rao
952 km
03:19
03:20
03:26
03:22
4min
1
2min
Kasganj
981 km
03:56
03:43
04:14
03:53
21min
1
10min
Ganj Dundwara
1014 km
04:33
04:29
04:37
04:31
6min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
1089 km
05:34
05:20
05:40
05:25
15min
1
5min
Kannauj
1148 km
06:38
06:38
06:54
06:40
14min
1
2min
Bilhaur
1173 km
07:16
07:16
07:22
07:18
4min
1
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1226 km
08:17
08:28
08:34
08:30
4min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1228 km
08:40
09:00
09:11
09:05
6min
9
5min
Lucknow Nr
1302 km
10:59
11:00
11:16
11:10
6min
2
10min
Barabanki Jn
1330 km
11:42
12:16
12:23
12:18
5min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
1419 km
14:04
14:00
14:14
14:10
4min
2
10min
Basti
1508 km
15:50
15:17
15:56
15:20
36min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1538 km
16:28
15:42
16:36
15:44
52min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1573 km
17:28
16:50
Destination
38min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train running or not?

A. Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 17:28