Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19409 Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train live running status. 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu, Sat. 19409 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 19409 Adi Gkp Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:50. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 16:50. The total distance covered by Adi Gkp Exp is 1569 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Gkp Exp - 19409.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Falna
284 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
625 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
21:06
21:06
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
687 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
840 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
875 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
917 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Sikandra Rao
951 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
980 km
03:42
03:42
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
10min
Ganj Dundwara
1012 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
1087 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
1147 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1225 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1227 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1299 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
1328 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1417 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1505 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1535 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1569 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train running or not?

A. Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 16:50