Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19409 Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train live running status. 19409 Adi Gkp Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu, Sat. 19409 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19409 Adi Gkp Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:50. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:31. The total distance covered by Adi Gkp Exp is 1573 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Gkp Exp - 19409.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 18:31
Refresh
Updated 20hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
7 km
10:11
10:05
10:15
10:07
8min
2
4min
Mahesana Jn
70 km
11:16
10:55
11:17
10:57
20min
4
1min
Palanpur Jn
135 km
12:57
12:48
13:00
12:50
10min
2
3min
Abu Road
187 km
13:53
13:30
14:02
13:40
22min
1
9min
Falna
286 km
15:15
14:50
15:17
14:52
25min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
492 km
18:12
18:00
18:20
18:10
10min
1
8min
Kishangarh
518 km
18:50
18:42
18:53
18:44
9min
1
3min
Jaipur
627 km
20:48
20:30
21:00
20:40
20min
1
12min
Gandhinagar Jpr
632 km
21:11
20:51
21:14
20:54
20min
1
3min
Dausa
688 km
22:04
21:30
22:06
21:32
34min
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
717 km
22:28
22:23
22:30
22:25
5min
3
2min
Bharatpur Jn
814 km
00:13
23:38
00:16
23:40
36min
2
3min
Achhnera Jn
842 km
00:40
00:20
01:08
00:30
38min
2
28min
Mathura Jn
876 km
02:04
02:00
02:09
02:05
4min
7
5min
Hathras City
918 km
02:56
02:53
02:58
02:55
3min
1
2min
Sikandra Rao
952 km
03:31
03:20
03:33
03:22
11min
1
2min
Kasganj
981 km
03:59
03:43
04:10
03:53
17min
1
11min
Ganj Dundwara
1014 km
04:37
04:29
04:39
04:31
8min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
1089 km
05:31
05:20
05:35
05:25
10min
1
4min
Kannauj
1148 km
06:27
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
13min
Bilhaur
1173 km
07:03
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
15min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1226 km
08:19
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
2
12min
Kanpur Central
1228 km
08:40
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
8
25min
Lucknow Nr
1302 km
10:51
11:00
11:14
11:10
4min
2
23min
Barabanki Jn
1330 km
12:00
12:16
12:29
12:18
11min
4
29min
Gonda Jn
1419 km
15:19
14:00
15:24
14:10
1hr 14min
2
5min
Basti
1508 km
16:58
15:17
17:01
15:20
1hr 41min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1538 km
17:25
15:42
17:27
15:44
1hr 43min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1573 km
18:31
16:50
Destination
1hr 41min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train running or not?

A. Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Gkp Exp 19409 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 18:31