Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:50
Ahmedabad Jn
31hr 5min
27 Stops
GKP
16:55
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Gkp Exp 19409. Check Adi Gkp Exp 19409 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
RAC 5
2hr 10min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
RAC 6
2hr 10min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 001
2hr 10min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC 5
2hr 10min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL 2
94% Chances
53min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL 7
92% Chances
53min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL 23
80% Chances
53min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL 34
74% Chances
53min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL 16
80% Chances
53min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops27
Duration31hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19409 Adi Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:50-0211-
SBIBSabarmati Bg10:0510:072min7 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn10:5911:012min70 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3812:402min135 km-11-
ABRAbu Road13:2013:3010min187 km211-
FAFalna14:4314:452min286 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn18:0518:1510min492 km511-
JPJaipur20:4520:5510min627 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr21:0621:093min632 km111-
DODausa21:4621:482min688 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn22:2322:252min717 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:5023:522min814 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn00:2000:3010min842 km112-
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min876 km712-
HTCHathras City02:5302:552min918 km112-
SKASikandra Rao03:2003:222min952 km112-
KSJKasganj03:5204:0210min981 km212-
GWAGanj Dundwara04:2704:292min1014 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad05:4305:485min1089 km512-
KJNKannauj06:5406:562min1148 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:3508:405min1226 km112-
CNBKanpur Central09:0009:055min1228 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr11:0011:1515min1302 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1612:182min1330 km312-
GDGonda Jn14:0014:1010min1419 km212-
BSTBasti15:1715:203min1508 km312-
KLDKhalilabad15:4215:442min1538 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:55ends-1573 km812-

Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Achhnera Jn at 00:42
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:58
09:50
8min
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
10:10
10:05
10:07
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
11:33
10:59
11:37
11:01
36min
2
4min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
12:41
12:38
12:46
12:40
6min
2
5min
Abu Road
186 km
13:27
13:20
13:39
13:30
9min
1
12min
Falna
284 km
14:42
14:43
14:46
14:45
On Time
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
17:46
18:05
18:19
18:15
4min
1
33min
Jaipur
625 km
20:54
20:45
21:06
20:55
11min
1
12min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
21:12
21:06
21:18
21:09
9min
1
6min
Dausa
687 km
21:53
21:46
21:57
21:48
9min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
22:18
22:23
22:28
22:25
3min
3
10min
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
00:17
23:50
00:17
23:52
25min
2
-
Achhnera Jn
840 km
00:42
00:20
01:28
00:30
22min
3
46min
Mathura Jn
875 km
02:00
02:00
02:11
02:05
On Time
7
11min
Hathras City
917 km
02:53
02:53
03:01
02:55
On Time
1
8min
Sikandra Rao
951 km
03:35
03:20
03:38
03:22
15min
1
3min
Kasganj
980 km
04:02
03:52
04:14
04:02
10min
1
12min
Ganj Dundwara
1012 km
04:38
04:27
04:42
04:29
11min
1
4min
Farrukhabad
1087 km
05:43
05:43
05:54
05:48
On Time
1
11min
Kannauj
1147 km
06:54
06:54
07:08
06:56
On Time
1
14min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1225 km
08:35
08:35
08:55
08:40
On Time
1
20min
Kanpur Central
1227 km
09:01
09:00
09:21
09:05
1min
9
20min
Lucknow Nr
1299 km
11:10
11:00
11:35
11:15
10min
2
25min
Barabanki Jn
1328 km
12:22
12:16
12:28
12:18
6min
4
6min
Gonda Jn
1417 km
14:04
14:00
14:19
14:10
4min
3
15min
Basti
1505 km
15:43
15:17
15:49
15:20
26min
3
6min
Khalilabad
1535 km
16:15
15:42
16:18
15:44
33min
2
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1569 km
17:29
16:55
Destination
34min
7
Destination
view full running status

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp - 19409 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Train Information

Adi Gkp Exp (19409) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1573 km. The fare classes on 19409 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train for journey with family
okk okk bat ahemdabad tikat staff is very bed 😢😢😢😢😢
very bad, not good washroom,
સરસ સગવડ છે પણ સિનિયર સિટીઝન માટે ઉપલબ્ધ નથી ૫૦ ટકા ડિસ્કાઉન્ટ
supar bajikanjjjhfdsehbjjufd
Without a confirmed ticket. There are too many people on the train. they have only a waiting ticket. we can't even go to the toilet because people were sitting in a walking way. please try to make a role for this issue.
so very very brilliant and amazing 😁
PNR status nahi bata Raha hai
Bakwas train hai kabhi mat jao is train se
mere ko ek problem hai kis train mein problem hai problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW