Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:50
Ahmedabad Jn
31hr
29 Stops
GKP
16:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Gkp Exp 19409. Check Adi Gkp Exp 19409 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Sat
Stops29
Duration31hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19409 Adi Gkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:50-0311On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg10:0510:072min7 km21131min
MSHMahesana Jn10:5510:572min70 km41139min
PNUPalanpur Jn12:4812:502min135 km21112min
ABRAbu Road13:3013:4010min187 km11123min
FAFalna14:5014:522min286 km21118min
AIIAjmer Jn18:0018:1010min492 km111On Time
KSGKishangarh18:4218:442min518 km11110min
JPJaipur20:3020:4010min627 km111
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:5120:543min632 km1116min
DODausa21:3021:322min688 km21114min
BKIBandikui Jn22:2322:252min717 km3114min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:3823:402min814 km21129min
AHAchhnera Jn00:2000:3010min842 km21227min
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min876 km71213min
HTCHathras City02:5302:552min918 km11217min
SKASikandra Rao03:2003:222min952 km11224min
KSJKasganj03:4303:5310min981 km11235min
GWAGanj Dundwara04:2904:312min1014 km11225min
FBDFarrukhabad05:2005:255min1089 km11224min
KJNKannauj06:3806:402min1148 km11211min
BLUBilhaur07:1607:182min1173 km112On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:2808:302min1226 km2121min
CNBKanpur Central09:0009:055min1228 km8121min
LKOLucknow Nr11:0011:1010min1302 km21212min
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1612:182min1330 km41211min
GDGonda Jn14:0014:1010min1419 km21232min
BSTBasti15:1715:203min1508 km3121hr 36min
KLDKhalilabad15:4215:442min1538 km2121hr 50min
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:50ends-1573 km7121hr 42min

Adi Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Kannauj at 06:24
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
7 km
10:15
10:05
10:17
10:07
10min
2
2min
Mahesana Jn
70 km
11:13
10:55
11:21
10:57
24min
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
135 km
13:13
12:48
13:16
12:50
26min
2
2min
Abu Road
187 km
13:52
13:30
14:02
13:40
22min
1
10min
Falna
286 km
15:13
14:50
15:19
14:52
27min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
492 km
18:01
18:00
18:26
18:10
16min
1
10min
Kishangarh
518 km
18:47
18:42
18:49
18:44
5min
1
2min
Jaipur
627 km
20:46
20:30
20:59
20:40
19min
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
632 km
21:09
20:51
21:16
20:54
22min
1
3min
Dausa
688 km
22:02
21:30
22:07
21:32
35min
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
717 km
22:27
22:23
22:34
22:25
9min
3
2min
Bharatpur Jn
814 km
00:00
23:38
00:02
23:40
22min
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
842 km
00:37
00:20
01:25
00:30
55min
2
10min
Mathura Jn
876 km
02:03
02:00
02:08
02:05
3min
7
5min
Hathras City
918 km
02:56
02:53
03:00
02:55
5min
1
2min
Sikandra Rao
952 km
03:29
03:20
03:35
03:22
13min
1
2min
Kasganj
981 km
04:03
03:43
04:13
03:53
20min
1
10min
Ganj Dundwara
1014 km
04:36
04:29
04:41
04:31
10min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
1089 km
05:26
05:20
05:33
05:25
8min
1
5min
Kannauj
1148 km
06:24
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Bilhaur
1173 km
07:16
07:16
07:20
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1226 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
1228 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
8
5min
Lucknow Nr
1302 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
10min
Barabanki Jn
1330 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
4
2min
Gonda Jn
1419 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
10min
Basti
1508 km
15:47
15:17
15:54
15:20
30min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1538 km
16:18
15:42
16:25
15:44
36min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1573 km
17:12
16:50
Destination
22min
7
Destination
view full running status

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp - 19409 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Exp 19409 Train Information

Adi Gkp Exp (19409) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1573 km. The fare classes on 19409 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.