Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15084Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Rudauli at 22:13
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
14:36
14:35
1min
-
Source
Kannauj
59 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
5min
Kanpur Anwarganj
137 km
17:30
17:30
17:38
17:35
3min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
139 km
17:50
17:50
18:03
18:00
3min
-
10min
Unnao Junction
157 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
4
2min
Aishbagh
210 km
19:35
19:30
19:45
19:40
5min
1
10min
Lucknow City
213 km
19:53
19:47
19:55
19:49
6min
1
2min
Badshahnagar
219 km
20:11
20:11
20:14
20:14
On Time
1
3min
Barabanki Junction
244 km
20:50
20:48
20:52
20:50
2min
2
2min
Daryabad
282 km
21:49
21:34
21:50
21:36
14min
1
2min
Rudauli
305 km
22:12
22:01
22:13
22:03
10min
2
2min
Ayodhya Cantt
343 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
5min
Ayodhya
350 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
2
2min
GoshainGanj
382 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
2min
Akbarpur
404 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
2
2min
Shahganj Junction
448 km
02:20
02:20
02:45
02:45
On Time
3
25min
Azamgarh
504 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Sathiaon
516 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadabad
525 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Mau Junction
547 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
4
5min
Indara Junction
555 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
2min
Ratanpura
570 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
Rasra
583 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
616 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
5min
Sahatwar
633 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Reoti
641 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
1min
Suraimanpur
653 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
Manjhi
665 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Gautamsthan
673 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Junction
682 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination