Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
14:35
Farrukhabad
18hr
29 Stops
CPR
08:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
RAC6
8min
Fri, 27 May
RAC 3
8min
Sat, 28 May
WL4
94% Chances
8min
Sun, 29 May
RAC 4
8min
Mon, 30 May
RAC 3
8min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 004
8min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0005
3hr 58min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
FBD
-
-
-

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fbd Cpr Express - 15084 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fbd Cpr Express 15084 runs from Farrukhabad to Chhapra, 7 days. The Fbd Cpr Express 15084 mail express departs from Farrukhabad at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Fbd Cpr Express train is 18hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fbd Cpr Express - 15084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fbd Cpr Express has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Fbd Cpr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts14:35-0-11-
KJNKannauj15:4015:455min59 km-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:3017:355min137 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central17:5018:0010min140 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn18:2618:282min157 km-11-
ASHAishbagh19:3019:4010min212 km-11-
LCLucknow City19:4719:492min215 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar20:1120:143min222 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn20:4820:502min246 km-11-
DYDDaryabad21:3421:362min284 km-11-
RDLRudauli22:0122:032min307 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:0523:105min345 km-11-
AYAyodhya23:2923:312min353 km-11-
GGJGoshainganj00:0500:072min384 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur00:4500:472min407 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn02:2002:4525min450 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh03:3003:355min507 km-12-
SAASathiaon03:4803:502min520 km-12-
MMAMuhammadabad04:0004:022min528 km-12-
MAUMau Jn04:2504:305min550 km-12-
IAAIndara Jn04:5004:522min558 km-12-
RTPRatanpura05:0805:102min573 km-12-
RSRRasra05:3605:382min586 km-12-
BUIBallia06:2006:255min619 km-12-
STWSahatwar06:4806:502min637 km-12-
ROIReoti07:0107:021min645 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur07:1307:152min656 km-12-
MHTManjhi07:3907:401min668 km-12-
GTSTGautamsthan07:4907:512min675 km-12-
CPRChhapra08:35ends-684 km-12-

Fbd Cpr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Kannauj
59 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
139 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
157 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
210 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow City
213 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
219 km
20:11
20:11
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
244 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
282 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
305 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
343 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
350 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
382 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
404 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
448 km
02:20
02:20
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
504 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Sathiaon
516 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
525 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
547 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
555 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
570 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
583 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
616 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Sahatwar
633 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
641 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
653 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
665 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMSTHAN
673 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
682 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fbd Cpr Express - 15084 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
GN
GN
D6
D5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Fbd Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd Cpr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Train Information

Fbd Cpr Express (15084) train runs from Farrukhabad to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 684 km. The fare classes on 15084 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fbd Cpr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fbd Cpr Express 15084 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good indian relway and juney
..............gud..............
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
good indian relway and juney
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW