Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
14:40
Ahmedabad Jn
-2hr 45min
14 Stops
CNB
11:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906. Check Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 3
1hr 34min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 006
1hr 34min
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 012
1hr 34min
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 010
1hr 34min
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
AVL 024
1hr 34min
Tue, 14 Mar
AVL 026
1hr 34min
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
AVL 024
3hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops14
Duration-2hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01906 Adi Cnb Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts14:40-0-1115min
NDNadiad Jn16:1516:172min46 km-1153min
ANNDAnand Jn16:3216:342min65 km-1153min
CYIChhayapuri17:1017:155min96 km21153min
RTMRatlam Jn20:4520:505min350 km-1154min
KOTAKota Jn00:4000:455min616 km1121hr 11min
GGCGangapur City02:5503:005min788 km-121hr 19min
HANHindaun City03:3403:362min832 km-121hr 26min
BXNBayana Jn04:2504:272min865 km-121hr 13min
RBSRupbas04:5504:572min899 km-121hr 25min
FTSFatehpur Sikri05:1305:152min913 km-121hr 27min
AFAgra Fort06:0006:055min950 km-121hr 35min
TDLTundla Jn08:0508:105min972 km-1240min
ETWEtawah Jn09:1509:172min1064 km-1256min
CNBKanpur Central11:55ends-1204 km-1244min

Adi Cnb Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
616 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
787 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
832 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
864 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupbas
899 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
913 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
949 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
972 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1064 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1203 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Cnb Sf Spl - 01906 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Cnb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Cnb Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Train Information

Adi Cnb Sf Spl (01906) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1204 km. The fare classes on 01906 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Cnb Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Cnb Sf Spl 01906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ahmedabad se Agra Uttar Pradesh
please sir iss train ko parmanent kar do hamare etawha jaane ke liye ek dam best hai please sir
ekdam बकवास ट्रेन है भाई लोग ये ट्रेन 10/01/23 को 8:30 की देरी चल रही है बहुत ही ज्यादा बकवास ट्रेन है
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है हफ्ते मे 2 दिन चलनी चाहिए 2 दिन चलने लगे और अच्छी सुविधा हो जाएगी
good train travel happy journey
this train is useless ..aaj ratlam me platform no. 5 aane vali thi lekin yah train platform no. 6 pr aayi or hamari train chut gyi ..hm Jane ye train platform no.5 pr aayegi intezar me.. train ka time 8 bj kr 50 min..or hm ratlam jn pr 5 bje hi aa gye..itna jaldi aane ka bhi kuch fayda nhi huva....very useless train😤😤😤😤
best option to travel to ahmedabad to kanpur
very unclean, got late by 4 hrs
thank you very much Judy Garland hg gith zrhvig cute gucg vt
This train is very good for me, its timing and cleanliness and it reaches the destination at the right time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW