Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jat Jhs Special 04194 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
07:05
Subedarganj
4hr 50min
20 Stops
DDU
11:55
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Jhs Special 04194 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Jhs Special 04194. Check Jat Jhs Special 04194 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jat Jhs Special 04194 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04194 Jat Jhs Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts07:05-0111On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:2007:3010min4 km5112min
NYNNaini07:4307:441min11 km11118min
KCNKarchana07:5307:541min22 km-1127min
BEPBheerpur08:0708:081min31 km-1125min
MJAMeja Road08:2208:231min42 km-1127min
UNDUnchdih08:3008:311min50 km-1134min
MNFManda Road08:3908:401min58 km-1136min
JIAJigna08:4908:501min67 km11138min
GAEGaipura08:5909:001min74 km-1123min
BEOBirohe09:1709:181min81 km-1141min
BDLVindhyachal09:2409:251min86 km21154min
MZPMirzapur09:3309:352min93 km21156min
JHGJhingura09:4409:451min102 km-1140min
PREPahara09:5209:531min109 km-111hr 6min
DAPDagmagpur10:0010:011min117 km11130min
CARChunar10:1010:4030min124 km-111hr 25min
KYTKailahat10:5010:511min134 km-111hr 21min
ARWAhraura Road10:5911:001min143 km-111hr 27min
JEPJeonathpur11:0711:081min149 km-111hr 29min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:55ends-156 km-111hr 23min

Jat Jhs Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
3 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Naini
11 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Karchana
21 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Bheerpur
30 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Meja Road
41 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Unchdih
50 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Manda Road
58 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Jigna
66 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Gaipura
73 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Birohe
81 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
85 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapur
93 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhingura
101 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Pahara
109 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Dagmagpur
117 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
124 km
10:10
10:10
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
30min
Kailahat
134 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Ahraura Road
142 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Jeonathpur
148 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
156 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Jhs Special 04194 Train Information

Jat Jhs Special (04194) train runs from Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 04194 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Jhs Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Jhs Special 04194 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train hai,achchi bhi h
The train must be run on Saturday and Sunday
very super-fast train like ro ket🛴🛴🛴🛵🛵🛵
bhai log please don't travel by this train ever...... it's the worst train......
not happy with thie train due to fi4st is very late and also no pentry services in train
very nice train ride this train is very fast and beautiful
not happy with thie train due to fi4st is very late and also no pentry services in train
time not mantels I wash time mantels logo is good but let not is good okay I wash next he is battery 78894477888888774588875555888884112557455995631144555969954.
Delayed train. Bathrooms are not cleaned
runs well but started late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW