Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04194 Jat Jhs Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
07:05
Subedarganj
4hr 50min
20 Stops
DDU
11:55
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04194 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

04194 Schedule & Time Table

04194 - Jat Jhs Special runs from Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 5 days of the week. The 04194 passenger train departs from Subedarganj at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04194 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jat Jhs Special - 04194 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jat Jhs Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts07:05-0-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:2007:3010min4 km-117min
NYNNaini07:4307:441min11 km-1113min
KCNKarchana07:5307:541min22 km-1123min
BEPBheerpur08:0708:081min31 km-1120min
MJAMeja Road08:2108:221min42 km-1134min
UNDUnchdih08:2908:301min50 km-1138min
MNFManda Road08:3908:401min58 km-1141min
JIAJigna08:4908:501min67 km11137min
GAEGaipura08:5909:001min74 km-1147min
BEOBirohe09:1609:171min81 km-1129min
BDLVindhyachal09:2209:242min86 km21142min
MZPMirzapur09:3309:352min93 km21148min
JHGJhingura09:4409:451min102 km-1150min
PREPahara09:5209:531min109 km-1153min
DAPDagmagpur10:0010:011min117 km11149min
CARChunar10:1010:122min124 km-1158min
KYTKailahat10:2910:301min134 km-1155min
ARWAhraura Road10:3910:401min143 km-111hr 1min
JEPJeonathpur10:4910:501min149 km-111hr 2min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:55ends-156 km-1132min

04194 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat Jhs Special - 04194 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 53min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 13:48
Refresh
Updated 9hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
3 km
07:22
07:20
07:46
07:30
16min
-
24min
Naini
11 km
08:01
07:43
08:02
07:44
18min
-
1min
Karchana
21 km
08:24
07:53
08:25
07:54
31min
-
1min
Bheerpur
30 km
08:39
08:07
08:40
08:08
32min
-
1min
Meja Road
41 km
08:52
08:21
08:53
08:22
31min
-
1min
Unchdih
50 km
09:04
08:29
09:05
08:30
35min
-
1min
Manda Road
58 km
09:15
08:39
09:16
08:40
36min
-
1min
Jigna
66 km
09:23
08:49
09:24
08:50
34min
-
1min
Gaipura
73 km
09:33
08:59
09:34
09:00
34min
-
1min
Birohe
81 km
09:42
09:16
10:13
09:17
56min
-
31min
Vindhyachal
85 km
10:20
09:22
10:22
09:24
58min
-
2min
Mirzapur
93 km
10:31
09:33
10:40
09:35
1hr 5min
-
9min
Jhingura
101 km
10:51
09:44
10:52
09:45
1hr 7min
-
1min
Pahara
109 km
10:59
09:52
11:00
09:53
1hr 7min
-
1min
Dagmagpur
117 km
11:10
10:00
11:11
10:01
1hr 10min
-
1min
Chunar
124 km
11:37
10:10
11:39
10:12
1hr 27min
-
2min
Kailahat
134 km
11:48
10:29
11:50
10:30
1hr 20min
-
2min
Ahraura Road
142 km
12:33
10:39
12:34
10:40
1hr 54min
-
1min
Jeonathpur
148 km
12:57
10:49
13:10
10:50
2hr 20min
-
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
156 km
13:48
11:55
Destination
1hr 53min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jat Jhs Special (04194) Train

04194 is a popular Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04194 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04194 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train ride this train is very fast and beautiful
not happy with thie train due to fi4st is very late and also no pentry services in train
time not mantels I wash time mantels logo is good but let not is good okay I wash next he is battery 78894477888888774588875555888884112557455995631144555969954.
Delayed train. Bathrooms are not cleaned
runs well but started late
very nice train ride this train is very fast and beautiful
WRITE A REVIEW