Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
12:45
Ajmer Jn
27hr 5min
21 Stops
SDAH
15:50
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL4
95% Chances
8hr 58min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 1
2hr 37min
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 10
2hr 37min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC11
2hr 37min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL
2hr 37min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 001
2hr 37min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 007
2hr 37min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0016
1hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
AII
-
-
-

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12988 Aii Sdah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts12:45-0-11-
KSGKishangarh13:1113:132min26 km111-
JPJaipur14:4014:455min135 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn17:2217:242min322 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn17:4317:452min350 km111-
AFAgra Fort18:5019:0010min376 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn20:2520:305min399 km711-
CNBKanpur Central23:1023:2010min628 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:5001:555min823 km612-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:5305:0310min975 km212-
BBUBhabua Road05:4305:452min1028 km312-
SSMSasaram06:1606:182min1075 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone06:3406:362min1093 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn07:4507:505min1178 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn09:0709:092min1254 km312-
PNMEParasnath09:5810:002min1330 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:4510:505min1377 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn12:0312:063min1436 km512-
RNGRaniganj12:2512:261min1454 km412-
DGRDurgapur12:4412:462min1478 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:4513:483min1541 km-12-
SDAHSealdah15:50ends-1642 km1312-

Aii Sdah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
349 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
375 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
398 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
629 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
823 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
976 km
04:53
04:53
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1030 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1078 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1096 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1181 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1257 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1333 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1380 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1439 km
12:03
12:03
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
3min
Raniganj
1457 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
1481 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1545 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
3min
Sealdah
1646 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Sdah Exp - 12988 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Sdah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Sdah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Train Information

Aii Sdah Exp (12988) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1642 km. The fare classes on 12988 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Sdah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Sdah Exp 12988 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
588 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train , hygienic food , very clean , friendly staff and people , mostly on time , BEST TRAIN to sealdah.
All Is Not good..... very Bed
Very poor quality train, after gaya. The TC is taking bride & money and putting passengers on empty berth, people are getting up in the AC reserve coach & telling that they are staff. The when complained to TC they never took any action. The coach remained dirty nobody (housekeeping staff) took the pain to clean the coach. They are busy watching movie on there mobile. Nobody was there responsible to listen & attend to passengers complaints Name :- Arindam Roy Chowdhury Berth No :- 03 Coach :- B1 PNR No :- 2145404162 Mobile No :- 8107545517
very bad experience.no water in bathroom.
very good train best service
एक नंबर गटिया ट्रेन है पैसेंजर शराब पीकर गाड़ी में बैठते हैं। मुझे इस गाड़ी में बैठ कर बहुत दुखी हुआ आज के बाद में इस गाड़ी में नही सफर करूंगा।।।
মোটামুটি ভাল, তবে কিছু স্টাফ ভাল না।
Rajdhani xpresh he aur Ajmer Å¡e siyald jansa
please improve your service
kachra train hai bhot late karta h. saaf safai ka toh 🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW