Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12988 Aii Sdah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12988 Aii Sdah Exp train live running status. 12988 Aii Sdah Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12988 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12988 Aii Sdah Exp from Ajmer Jn is 12:50. The arrival time to Sealdah is 15:57. The total distance covered by Aii Sdah Exp is 1646 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aii Sdah Exp - 12988.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Jaipur at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:45
5min
2
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
13:17
13:11
13:19
13:13
6min
1
2min
Jaipur
134 km
14:39
14:40
14:50
14:45
5min
1
11min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
1
2min
Achhnera Jn
349 km
17:46
17:43
17:53
17:45
3min
1
7min
Agra Fort
375 km
18:51
18:50
19:08
19:00
1min
2
17min
Tundla Jn
398 km
20:25
20:25
20:34
20:30
On Time
7
9min
Kanpur Central
629 km
23:30
23:10
23:50
23:20
20min
4
20min
Prayagraj Jn.
823 km
02:02
01:50
02:16
01:55
12min
4
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
976 km
04:53
04:53
05:15
05:03
On Time
1
22min
Bhabua Road
1030 km
06:01
05:43
06:04
05:45
18min
3
3min
Sasaram
1078 km
06:36
06:16
06:40
06:18
20min
3
4min
Dehri On Sone
1096 km
06:54
06:34
06:56
06:36
20min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
1181 km
08:05
07:45
08:10
07:50
20min
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1257 km
09:14
09:07
09:19
09:09
7min
3
5min
Parasnath
1333 km
10:06
09:58
10:10
10:00
8min
2
4min
Dhanbad Jn
1380 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
10:50
On Time
1
15min
Asansol Jn
1439 km
12:03
12:03
12:15
12:06
On Time
5
12min
Raniganj
1457 km
12:33
12:25
12:36
12:26
8min
4
3min
Durgapur
1481 km
12:53
12:44
12:55
12:46
9min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1545 km
13:46
13:45
13:55
13:48
1min
4
9min
Sealdah
1646 km
15:57
15:50
Destination
7min
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12988 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train running or not?

A. Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train now?

A. Check the location of Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train?

A. The last stop for Aii Sdah Exp 12988 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 15:57