Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:45
Chandigarh
18hr 40min
39 Stops
PYGS
11:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Unchahar Exp 14218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL2
88% Chances
1hr 27min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
77% Chances
1hr 27min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0005
1hr 4min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 4min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 4min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0004
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
CDG
-
-
-

Unchahar Exp 14218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Unchahar Exp - 14218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Unchahar Exp 14218 runs from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Unchahar Exp 14218 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Unchahar Exp train is 18hr 40min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Unchahar Exp - 14218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Unchahar Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Unchahar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:45-0611On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:2717:358min45 km111On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda17:5217:542min65 km1119min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn18:1018:122min87 km21112min
KUNKarnal18:3518:372min120 km11116min
PNPPanipat Jn19:0119:032min154 km21119min
SMKSamalkha19:1619:182min171 km11119min
GNUGanaur19:2919:312min184 km11119min
SNPSonipat19:4419:462min200 km11121min
NURNarela19:5920:012min217 km11123min
SZMSubzi Mandi20:3220:342min240 km21121min
DLIOld Delhi21:1021:3020min243 km13113min
SBBSahibabad21:5221:542min256 km1115min
GZBGhaziabad22:1422:162min263 km2112min
ALJNAligarh Jn23:3523:405min369 km21129min
HRSHathras Jn00:0200:042min399 km11240min
TDLTundla Jn01:2001:255min447 km51214min
FZDFirozabad01:4501:472min464 km21220min
SKBShikohabad Jn02:0502:072min484 km21222min
ETWEtawah Jn02:4902:545min539 km31223min
BNTBharthana03:1103:121min559 km21229min
PHDPhaphund03:3703:381min595 km21226min
JJKJhinjhak03:5904:001min615 km-1237min
RURARura04:1604:171min634 km21238min
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min679 km71221min
ONUnnao Jn06:0606:082min696 km11226min
BQPBighapur06:3706:392min728 km11223min
TQATakia06:5106:521min739 km11212min
RRSRaghuraj Singh07:0507:061min750 km11223min
LLJLalganj07:1807:202min763 km-1231min
DMWDalmau Jn07:3307:352min777 km-1234min
JPDJalalpur Dhai07:4807:502min790 km11236min
UCRUnchahar Jn08:2308:252min808 km-1229min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd08:4908:501min819 km11224min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur09:0409:051min826 km11224min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj09:1409:162min838 km11225min
LGOLalgopalganj09:3909:401min853 km11219min
PFMPhaphamau Jn10:4310:441min881 km112On Time
PRGPrayag10:5911:012min887 km-12On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:25ends-890 km-12On Time

Unchahar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:27
17:27
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
8min
Shahbad Marknda
64 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
86 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
119 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
171 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
183 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
199 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Narela
216 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
239 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
242 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Sahibabad
256 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
263 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
369 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
399 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
447 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
463 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
483 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
539 km
02:49
02:49
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
559 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
595 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
615 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Rura
634 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
678 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
696 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
728 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Takia
738 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
750 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
763 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
776 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
789 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
808 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
819 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
826 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
838 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
852 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
880 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
886 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
890 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Unchahar Exp 14218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp - 14218 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Unchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUnchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train Information

Unchahar Exp (14218) train runs from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 890 km. The fare classes on 14218 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Unchahar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
357 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is late from the starting destination itself cleanliness staff is lathergic and doesn't bother of anything and very poor catering facilities
भाई यह ट्रेन हर जगह रूकती है और बहुत स्लो भी चलती है
2nd AC coach me AC kaam nahin karta.
outstanding hai ye train sahi time pe chalti hai
this train timings is good
good train on time cleanliness good but
very late train timing is not good
toilets are dirty. Sleeper coach turned into general coach by local travelers. no check on miscreants.
ok train hai kam chal jata hai
good 👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW