Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14218 Unchahar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14218 Unchahar Exp train live running status. 14218 Unchahar Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14218 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 14218 Unchahar Exp from Chandigarh is 16:45. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 11:05. The total distance covered by Unchahar Exp is 909 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Unchahar Exp - 14218.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
6
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
17:27
17:27
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
8min
Shahbad Marknda
87 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
3
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
109 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
2
2min
Karnal
143 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
177 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
2
2min
Samalkha
194 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Ganaur
206 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
222 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
2min
Narela
239 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
262 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
265 km
21:15
21:10
21:30
21:30
5min
10
15min
Sahibabad
278 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
285 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
391 km
23:30
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Hathras Jn
421 km
23:57
00:02
00:04
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
469 km
01:10
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
6
5min
Firozabad
485 km
01:40
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
1
2min
Shikohabad Jn
505 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
1
2min
Etawah Jn
561 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
3
5min
Bharthana
581 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
2
1min
Phaphund
617 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
1min
KANCHAUSI
626 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
1
1min
Jhinjhak
637 km
04:03
03:56
04:04
03:57
7min
2
1min
Rura
656 km
04:20
04:13
04:21
04:14
7min
1
1min
Kanpur Central
700 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
6
5min
Unnao Jn
717 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
2min
Bighapur
750 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
1
2min
Takia
760 km
06:52
06:51
06:53
06:52
1min
1
1min
Raghuraj Singh
772 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
1min
Lalganj
785 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
2min
Dalmau Jn
798 km
07:35
07:34
07:37
07:36
1min
1
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
811 km
07:51
07:50
07:52
07:51
1min
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
830 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
841 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
848 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
859 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Lalgopalganj
874 km
09:28
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
902 km
10:13
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
1min
Prayag
908 km
10:54
10:56
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajsangam
909 km
11:05
11:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Unchahar Exp 14218 train running or not?

A. Unchahar Exp 14218 train starts from Chandigarh at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Unchahar Exp 14218 train now?

A. Check the location of Unchahar Exp 14218 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Unchahar Exp 14218 train?

A. The last stop for Unchahar Exp 14218 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 11:05