Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14218 Unchahar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14218 Unchahar Exp train live running status. 14218 Unchahar Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14218 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 14218 Unchahar Exp from Chandigarh is 16:45. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 11:25. The total distance covered by Unchahar Exp is 890 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Unchahar Exp - 14218.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:27
17:27
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
8min
Shahbad Marknda
64 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
86 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
119 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
171 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
183 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
199 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Narela
216 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
239 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
242 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Sahibabad
256 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
263 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
369 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
399 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
447 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
463 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
483 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
539 km
02:49
02:49
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
559 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
595 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
615 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Rura
634 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
678 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
696 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
728 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Takia
738 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
750 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
763 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
776 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
789 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
808 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
819 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
826 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
838 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
852 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
880 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
886 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
890 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Unchahar Exp 14218 running or not?

A. Unchahar Exp 14218 starts from Chandigarh at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Unchahar Exp 14218 now?

A. Check the location of Unchahar Exp 14218 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Unchahar Exp 14218 train?

A. The last stop for Unchahar Exp 14218 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 11:25
Chandigarh to Prayagraj Trains Running Status