Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12308 Ju Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12308 Ju Hwh Express train live running status. 12308 Ju Hwh Express train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri. 12308 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12308 Ju Hwh Express from Jodhpur Jn is 23:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:55. The total distance covered by Ju Hwh Express is 1822 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Hwh Express - 12308.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Merta Road Jn
105 km
00:58
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
3
5min
Degana Jn
149 km
01:36
01:41
01:44
01:44
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
02:10
02:14
02:17
02:17
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
02:26
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
223 km
02:47
02:45
02:49
02:47
2min
1
2min
Jaipur
313 km
04:35
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
10min
Bharatpur Jn
500 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
528 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Agra Fort
554 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
5min
Tundla Jn
583 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
7
5min
Etawah Jn
675 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
814 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
6
10min
Fatehpur
893 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1009 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Mirzapur
1099 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1162 km
18:18
18:18
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
1214 km
19:04
19:03
19:06
19:05
1min
3
2min
Sasaram
1262 km
19:36
19:34
19:38
19:36
2min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1280 km
19:53
19:50
19:55
19:52
3min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1296 km
20:10
20:06
20:12
20:08
4min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1365 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1441 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1516 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1564 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
5min
Asansol Jn
1622 km
01:39
01:39
01:44
01:44
On Time
5
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1728 km
03:10
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1822 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12308 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Hwh Express 12308 train running or not?

A. Ju Hwh Express 12308 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Hwh Express 12308 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Hwh Express 12308 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Hwh Express 12308 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Hwh Express 12308 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:55