Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
23:55
Jodhpur Jn
29hr
27 Stops
HWH
04:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Hwh Express 12308. Check Ju Hwh Express 12308 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

1A
INR4655
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1850
3E
SL
INR700
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
WL2
48% Chances
1hr 15min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL1
64% Chances
1hr 15min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL2
72% Chances
1hr 15min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL4
45% Chances
1hr 15min
Mon, 11 Mar
WL2
75% Chances
1hr 15min
Tue, 12 Mar
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 15min
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Stops27
Duration29hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12308 Ju Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts23:55-0111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn01:0301:085min105 km31225min
DNADegana Jn01:4101:443min149 km31224min
MKNMakrana Jn02:1402:173min193 km11223min
KMNCKuchaman City02:3002:322min207 km11222min
NACNawa City02:4502:472min223 km11224min
JPJaipur04:4504:5510min313 km1127min
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min500 km21225min
AHAchhnera Jn07:5007:522min528 km11234min
AFAgra Fort08:3508:405min554 km11229min
TDLTundla Jn10:0010:055min583 km7123min
ETWEtawah Jn11:0211:042min675 km31214min
CNBKanpur Central13:0513:1510min814 km6124min
FTPFatehpur14:1014:122min893 km21232min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4015:455min1009 km51254min
MZPMirzapur16:4816:502min1099 km2121hr 20min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:1818:2810min1162 km1121hr 17min
BBUBhabua Road19:0319:052min1214 km3121hr 33min
SSMSasaram19:3419:362min1262 km3121hr 37min
DOSDehri On Sone19:5019:522min1280 km4121hr 40min
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:0620:082min1296 km3121hr 41min
GAYAGaya Jn21:1021:155min1365 km2121hr 31min
KQRKoderma Jn22:2422:262min1441 km3121hr 32min
PNMEParasnath23:0823:102min1516 km2121hr 38min
DHNDhanbad Jn00:1000:155min1564 km2131hr 20min
ASNAsansol Jn01:3901:445min1622 km5131hr 10min
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:1303:152min1728 km5131hr 12min
HWHHowrah Jn04:55ends-1822 km14131hr 9min

Ju Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Merta Road Jn
105 km
00:58
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
3
5min
Degana Jn
149 km
01:36
01:41
01:44
01:44
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
02:10
02:14
02:17
02:17
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
02:26
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
223 km
02:47
02:45
02:49
02:47
2min
1
2min
Jaipur
313 km
04:35
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
10min
Bharatpur Jn
500 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
528 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Agra Fort
554 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
5min
Tundla Jn
583 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
7
5min
Etawah Jn
675 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
814 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
6
10min
Fatehpur
893 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1009 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Mirzapur
1099 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1162 km
18:18
18:18
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
1214 km
19:04
19:03
19:06
19:05
1min
3
2min
Sasaram
1262 km
19:36
19:34
19:38
19:36
2min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1280 km
19:53
19:50
19:55
19:52
3min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1296 km
20:10
20:06
20:12
20:08
4min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1365 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1441 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1516 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1564 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
5min
Asansol Jn
1622 km
01:39
01:39
01:44
01:44
On Time
5
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1728 km
03:10
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1822 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Hwh Express - 12308 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ju Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Train Information

Ju Hwh Express (12308) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1822 km. The fare classes on 12308 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jodhpur to Kolkata