Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
23:10
Jodhpur Jn
29hr 45min
27 Stops
HWH
04:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4655
2A
INR2705
2S
INR415
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 54min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 54min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0002
2hr 54min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
2hr 54min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0001
2hr 54min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 004
3hr 44min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 001
4hr 40min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 002
4hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JU
-
-
-

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12308 Ju Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts23:10-0-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn00:2300:285min105 km212-
DNADegana Jn01:2201:253min149 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn02:1502:183min193 km112-
KMNCKuchaman City02:3602:382min207 km112-
NACNawa City02:5302:552min223 km112-
JPJaipur04:4004:5010min313 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn07:2807:302min500 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn07:5307:552min528 km112-
AFAgra Fort08:3008:4010min554 km112-
TDLTundla Jn10:0010:055min576 km712-
ETWEtawah Jn11:0211:042min668 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:0513:1510min806 km412-
FTPFatehpur14:1014:122min884 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4015:455min1001 km-12-
MZPMirzapur16:4816:502min1090 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:1818:2810min1153 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road19:0419:062min1206 km312-
SSMSasaram19:3319:352min1253 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone19:4919:512min1271 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:0120:032min1287 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn21:1021:155min1356 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn22:2622:282min1432 km312-
PNMEParasnath23:1723:192min1508 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn00:1000:155min1555 km-13-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3901:445min1614 km513-
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:1303:152min1719 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn04:55ends-1813 km-13-

Ju Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
00:23
00:23
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
573 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
665 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
804 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
882 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
999 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1088 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1151 km
18:18
18:18
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1206 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1253 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1271 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1288 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1356 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1432 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1508 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1556 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1614 km
01:39
01:39
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1720 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1814 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Hwh Express - 12308 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Ju Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Train Information

Ju Hwh Express (12308) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 12308 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Hwh Express 12308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
745 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
. funniest jii kii kii mm kii still yaa
not good cleaning and food are provided very low quality
bahut saloli saloli chal Rahi hai
nice tren so good tren so happy
very we definitely and very looking and sweet food
not well but as we prefer as its got.
No one give me bed rool on my seat
very poor timing 4to 5 hrs late very bery dirty coaches and the toilet is soo dirty that you will definately not use it
1. Cleanliness is not so good. 2. Train bilkul on time. 3. Pantry car selling the water bottle Rs 5 extra, means where (any stn) water bottle Rs 15 the same water bottle price is Rs 20 as sell by pantry car. 4. Overall good.
Kabhi toh time pe pohocho😂
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW