Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
13:25
Dehradun
16hr 35min
20 Stops
SFG
06:00
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2825
2A
INR1665
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 1
92% Chances
4hr 42min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 1
92% Chances
4hr 42min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SFG
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14114 Ddn Sfg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts13:25-0111-
HWHaridwar Jn14:5214:575min52 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn15:4015:455min79 km-11-
CNKChandok16:0516:072min103 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn16:2716:325min121 km-11-
NGGNagina16:4916:512min143 km-11-
DPRDhampur17:0717:092min159 km-11-
SEOSeohara17:2317:252min173 km-11-
KNTKanth17:4117:432min190 km111-
MBMoradabad18:4518:538min219 km211-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr19:1819:202min243 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn19:5020:1020min263 km111-
BJBahjoi20:2420:262min279 km-11-
BBABabrala20:5821:002min306 km111-
RGRajghat Narora21:1321:152min312 km111-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:2522:305min361 km211-
TDLTundla Jn00:0800:102min439 km512-
ETWEtawah Jn01:0501:072min531 km312-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min669 km512-
FTPFatehpur04:0004:022min747 km212-
SFGSubedarganj06:00ends-860 km112-

Ddn Sfg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
14:52
14:52
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
78 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
102 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
16:27
16:27
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
142 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
159 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
173 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
189 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
18:45
18:45
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
8min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
243 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
263 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
20min
Bahjoi
279 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Babrala
306 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajghat Narora
312 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
361 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
439 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
531 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
670 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
748 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Subedarganj
861 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Sfg Exp - 14114 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S4
S5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Sfg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Sfg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Train Information

Ddn Sfg Exp (14114) train runs from Dehradun to Subedarganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 860 km. The fare classes on 14114 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Sfg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Sfg Exp 14114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is very good condition and comes always in time
okay................... .... ..
🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
train me bhojan vyvastha nahi hai aur train bahut slow hai
The train is good when we travelled from prayag to Haridwar then also used same train and this time also used same train.🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃thanks to ixigo for tatkal tickets!!
IT'S BEST TRAIN IN TIME PUNCTUALITY. CLEANING & IT'S VERY FAMILY FRIENDLY TRAIN. I LIKE IT VERY MUCH . CATERING SERVICE ALSO FINE IN TEST AND QUALITY
Indian train are very good 👌
this train was awesome and I loved it ❤️
Awesome 😎 congratulations 🎉 I'm impressed to this train and feel comfortable and relaxed ☺️😎😎 thank you IRCTC.....
good train on time toilet properly not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW