Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp train live running status. 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp train runs from Ghazipur City (GCT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Sun. 20942 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp from Ghazipur City is 19:30. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 04:15. The total distance covered by Gct Bdts Sf Exp is 1922 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gct Bdts Sf Exp - 20942.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dobhi
60 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Mariahu
122 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
152 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
406 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
545 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Shamshabad Town
653 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
681 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
764 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
797 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
841 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
905 km
12:32
12:32
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1013 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1085 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1146 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1279 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1540 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1611 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1670 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1739 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1765 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1903 km
03:23
03:23
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1922 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20942 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train running or not?

A. Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train starts from Ghazipur City at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train now?

A. Check the location of Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train?

A. The last stop for Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:15