Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp train live running status. 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp train runs from Ghazipur City (GCT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Sun. 20942 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp from Ghazipur City is 19:30. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 04:33. The total distance covered by Gct Bdts Sf Exp is 1925 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gct Bdts Sf Exp - 20942.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Aunrihar Jn at 20:11
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
Source
Aunrihar Jn
41 km
20:11
20:03
20:05
8min
1
2min
Dobhi
62 km
20:26
20:28
19min
1
2min
KIRAKAT
71 km
20:41
20:43
16min
3
2min
Jaunpur Jn
99 km
21:43
21:30
22:04
21:35
13min
5
5min
Mariahu
123 km
22:48
22:03
23:03
22:05
45min
1
2min
Janghai Jn
153 km
23:33
22:38
23:38
22:40
55min
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
213 km
01:11
00:45
01:33
00:55
26min
9
10min
Kanpur Central
408 km
03:59
03:35
04:17
03:40
24min
1
5min
Etawah Jn
547 km
05:57
05:35
06:11
05:40
22min
1
5min
Shamshabad Town
656 km
08:04
07:18
08:10
07:20
46min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
684 km
09:08
08:35
09:29
08:45
33min
5
10min
Bayana Jn
768 km
11:04
10:48
11:12
10:50
16min
2
2min
Hindaun City
801 km
11:34
11:11
11:37
11:13
23min
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
811 km
11:46
11:23
11:49
11:25
23min
1
2min
Gangapur City
845 km
12:12
11:45
12:19
11:50
27min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
909 km
13:06
12:30
13:10
12:35
36min
2
5min
Kota Jn
1016 km
14:26
13:45
14:37
13:55
41min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1089 km
15:31
14:43
15:35
14:45
48min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1150 km
16:14
15:23
16:18
15:25
51min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1283 km
18:01
17:45
18:17
17:55
16min
4
10min
Vadodara Jn
1544 km
22:08
21:48
22:19
21:56
20min
3
8min
Bharuch Jn
1614 km
23:11
22:41
23:15
22:43
30min
4
2min
Surat
1673 km
00:01
23:39
00:07
23:44
22min
2
5min
Valsad
1742 km
01:26
00:56
01:31
00:58
30min
3
2min
Vapi
1766 km
01:53
01:18
01:58
01:20
35min
2
2min
Borivali
1906 km
03:50
03:28
03:56
03:31
22min
8
3min
Bandra Terminus
1925 km
04:33
04:20
Destination
13min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train running or not?

A. Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train starts from Ghazipur City at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train now?

A. Check the location of Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train?

A. The last stop for Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:33