Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
19:30
Ghazipur City
-15hr 10min
25 Stops
BDTS
04:20
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942. Check Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 4
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 6
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 7
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 3
80% Chances
1hr 39min
Sun, 19 Feb
RAC 7
1hr 39min
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 002
1hr 39min
Sun, 26 Feb
AVL
1hr 45min
Tue, 28 Feb
RAC 8
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops25
Duration-15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts19:30-0111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:0320:052min39 km1117min
DHEDobhi20:2620:282min61 km1119min
JNUJaunpur Jn21:3021:355min98 km5113min
MAYMariahu22:0322:052min122 km11131min
JNHJanghai Jn22:3822:402min152 km21132min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:5510min212 km101228min
CNBKanpur Central03:3503:405min406 km11214min
ETWEtawah Jn05:4505:505min545 km11210min
SSDTShamshabad Town07:1807:202min654 km11231min
AGCAgra Cantt08:3508:405min682 km41237min
BXNBayana Jn10:4810:502min765 km31221min
HANHindaun City11:1011:122min798 km11227min
GGCGangapur City11:4511:505min842 km21239min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:3012:355min906 km21244min
KOTAKota Jn13:4513:5510min1013 km21240min
RMARamganj Mandi14:4314:452min1086 km11248min
SGZShamgarh15:2315:252min1147 km11248min
RTMRatlam Jn17:4517:5510min1280 km41217min
BRCVadodara Jn21:3621:448min1541 km21225min
BHBharuch Jn22:2922:312min1611 km41224min
STSurat23:3923:445min1670 km21220min
BLValsad00:5400:562min1739 km21329min
VAPIVapi01:1801:202min1765 km-1338min
BVIBorivali03:2803:313min1904 km81328min
BDTSBandra Terminus04:20ends-1922 km11315min

Gct Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dobhi
60 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Mariahu
122 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
152 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
406 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
545 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Shamshabad Town
653 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
681 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
764 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
797 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
841 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
905 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1013 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1085 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1146 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1279 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1540 km
21:36
21:36
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
1611 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1670 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
1739 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1765 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1903 km
03:28
03:28
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1922 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Sf Exp - 20942 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Train Information

Gct Bdts Sf Exp (20942) train runs from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1922 km. The fare classes on 20942 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
daily late arrival at prayagraj
very good tiren Naish raining
very slow train no cleaning at all toilet pump not working 😡🤬
nice train it is smooth and good
very nice and service faast
welcome.hi how are you live in
bahut achchha laga safar Kerne me
verry verry nice app I am soo happy
साफ सफाई की कमी है वेटिंग वाले बहुत ज्यादा है
All about Train schedule punctuality is good but no cleaning 🧹 in AC coaches need to upgrade the cleaning in coach & toilets required dustbin no hand wash in toilets.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW