Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
19:30
Ghazipur City
32hr 50min
27 Stops
BDTS
04:20
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942. Check Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
AVL 2
7hr 8min
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops27
Duration32hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20942 Gct Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts19:30-0311On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn20:0320:052min41 km1111hr 41min
DHEDobhi20:2620:282min62 km1111hr 46min
KCTKirakat20:4120:432min71 km311On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn21:3021:355min99 km5111hr 21min
MAYMariahu22:0322:052min123 km1112hr 3min
JNHJanghai Jn22:3822:402min153 km1112hr 26min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:5510min213 km9122hr 1min
CNBKanpur Central03:3503:405min408 km1122hr 26min
ETWEtawah Jn05:3505:405min547 km1122hr 37min
SSDTShamshabad Town07:1807:202min656 km1122hr 58min
AGCAgra Cantt08:3508:4510min684 km5123hr
BXNBayana Jn10:4810:502min768 km2122hr 46min
HANHindaun City11:1111:132min801 km1122hr 58min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji11:2311:252min811 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City11:4511:505min845 km2123hr 9min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:3012:355min909 km2123hr 11min
KOTAKota Jn13:4513:5510min1016 km2123hr 18min
RMARamganj Mandi14:4314:452min1089 km1123hr 31min
SGZShamgarh15:2315:252min1150 km1123hr 41min
RTMRatlam Jn17:4517:5510min1283 km4123hr 5min
BRCVadodara Jn21:4821:568min1544 km3122hr 52min
BHBharuch Jn22:4122:432min1614 km4122hr 55min
STSurat23:3923:445min1673 km2122hr 41min
BLValsad00:5600:582min1742 km3132hr 37min
VAPIVapi01:1801:202min1766 km2132hr 48min
BVIBorivali03:2803:313min1906 km8132hr 52min
BDTSBandra Terminus04:20ends-1925 km5132hr 36min

Gct Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Crossed Etawah Jn at 06:49
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
Source
Aunrihar Jn
41 km
20:21
20:03
20:23
20:05
18min
1
2min
Dobhi
62 km
20:45
20:26
20:47
20:28
19min
1
2min
KIRAKAT
71 km
20:58
20:41
21:06
20:43
23min
3
2min
Jaunpur Jn
99 km
21:38
21:30
21:48
21:35
13min
5
5min
Mariahu
123 km
23:39
22:03
23:41
22:05
1hr 36min
1
2min
Janghai Jn
153 km
00:45
22:38
00:52
22:40
2hr 12min
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
213 km
02:04
00:45
02:24
00:55
1hr 29min
9
10min
Kanpur Central
408 km
04:31
03:35
04:36
03:40
56min
1
5min
Etawah Jn
547 km
06:42
05:35
06:49
05:40
1hr 9min
1
5min
Shamshabad Town
656 km
09:07
07:18
09:16
07:20
1hr 49min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
684 km
10:05
08:35
10:39
08:45
1hr 30min
5
10min
Bayana Jn
768 km
12:17
10:48
12:21
10:50
1hr 29min
2
2min
Hindaun City
801 km
12:45
11:11
12:50
11:13
1hr 34min
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
811 km
13:00
11:23
13:02
11:25
1hr 37min
1
2min
Gangapur City
845 km
13:24
11:45
13:31
11:50
1hr 39min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
909 km
14:22
12:30
14:26
12:35
1hr 52min
2
5min
Kota Jn
1016 km
15:35
13:45
15:46
13:55
1hr 50min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1089 km
16:40
14:43
16:45
14:45
1hr 57min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1150 km
17:26
15:23
17:31
15:25
2hr 3min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1283 km
19:03
17:45
19:15
17:55
1hr 18min
4
10min
Vadodara Jn
1544 km
22:41
21:48
22:51
21:56
53min
3
8min
Bharuch Jn
1614 km
23:46
22:41
23:48
22:43
1hr 5min
4
2min
Surat
1673 km
00:35
23:39
00:42
23:44
56min
2
5min
Valsad
1742 km
01:47
00:56
01:52
00:58
51min
3
2min
Vapi
1766 km
02:13
01:18
02:18
01:20
55min
2
2min
Borivali
1906 km
04:17
03:28
04:21
03:31
49min
8
3min
Bandra Terminus
1925 km
06:09
04:20
Destination
1hr 49min
5
Destination
view full running status

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Sf Exp - 20942 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gct Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Bdts Sf Exp 20942 Train Information

Gct Bdts Sf Exp (20942) train runs from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1925 km. The fare classes on 20942 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.