Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22388 Blackdiamond Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22388 Blackdiamond Ex train live running status. 22388 Blackdiamond Ex train runs from Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22388 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22388 Blackdiamond Ex from Dhanbad Jn is 16:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Blackdiamond Ex is 271 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blackdiamond Ex - 22388.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kumardubi
38 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
41 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
44 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
49 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
58 km
17:34
17:34
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
3min
Raniganj
76 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
83 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Waria
91 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
100 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Panagarh
116 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
126 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
164 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
231 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
249 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
271 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22388 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train running or not?

A. Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train starts from Dhanbad Jn at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train now?

A. Check the location of Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train?

A. The last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22388 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:20