Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
16:20
Dhanbad Jn
5hr
15 Stops
HWH
21:20
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Blackdiamond Ex 22388. Check Blackdiamond Ex 22388 seat availability from Dhanbad Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22388 Blackdiamond Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhanbad Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts16:20-0111-
KMMEKumardubi16:5816:591min39 km211-
BRRBarakar17:0317:041min42 km211-
ULTKulti17:0917:101min45 km211-
STNSitarampur17:1717:181min50 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn17:3417:373min59 km511-
RNGRaniganj17:5117:521min77 km411-
UDLAndal Jn18:0018:011min85 km311-
OYRWaria18:0918:101min92 km311-
DGRDurgapur18:1718:192min101 km411-
PANPanagarh18:3218:331min117 km311-
MNAEMankar18:4218:431min127 km311-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:2119:232min165 km511-
BDCBandel Jn20:2420:262min232 km311-
SHESeoraphuli20:4220:431min249 km611-
HWHHowrah Jn21:20ends-271 km-11-

Blackdiamond Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kumardubi
38 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
41 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
44 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
49 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
58 km
17:34
17:34
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
3min
Raniganj
76 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
83 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Waria
91 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
100 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Panagarh
116 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
126 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
164 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
231 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
249 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
271 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blackdiamond Ex - 22388 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blackdiamond Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlackdiamond Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Train Information

Blackdiamond Ex (22388) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 271 km. The fare classes on 22388 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blackdiamond Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blackdiamond Ex 22388 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but need to improve timing
very poor app online debited money not a booking tickets
very bad experience, time is to late
good timeing ok food ok
good good good good good
😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 ?Is for for for you ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ o is a great great place to work ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ for for and sexy out for your ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ Ooo ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ ❤️ O999ooosomething that is going on best best best इसके of Wasseypur the more more bazaar kolkata kolkata the is this something that 😍 😭an an online retailer and sexy Beby 🔥 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 😭 I'm I'm sorry sorry is 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 a bit of a a little late late on on Friday but 👢
3 rd class train Block Dimond
LLB COACH CHAIYE BAHUT HI JARURI HAI
too much crowd of office going daily passengers. difficult for occational passengers to accomodate even in teserved coaches.
I m suggesting to take care of cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW