Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12176 Chambal Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12176 Chambal Express train live running status. 12176 Chambal Express train runs from Gwalior (GWL) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Tue, Sat. 12176 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12176 Chambal Express from Gwalior is 07:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Chambal Express is 1285 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gwalior to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chambal Express - 12176.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Gwalior at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Dabra
43 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Datia
73 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
98 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Barwa Sagar
120 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Nivari
129 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
161 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
183 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
214 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
235 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
289 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
321 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
358 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
389 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
481 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
554 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
562 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
593 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
625 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
677 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
725 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
743 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
828 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
904 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
979 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
997 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1026 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1085 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1127 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1191 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1285 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12176 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chambal Express 12176 train running or not?

A. Chambal Express 12176 train starts from Gwalior at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chambal Express 12176 train now?

A. Check the location of Chambal Express 12176 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chambal Express 12176 train?

A. The last stop for Chambal Express 12176 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:55