Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chambal Express 12176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
07:40
Gwalior
23hr 15min
29 Stops
HWH
06:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12176 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
AVL 0009
1hr 37min
Sat, 21 May
RAC 4
1hr 37min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0005
1hr 37min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0019
1hr 37min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 025
29min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 022
29min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 028
29min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 027
29min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 030
29min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 020
29min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0030
1hr 17min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0020
1hr 17min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GWL
-
-
-

Chambal Express 12176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chambal Express - 12176 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chambal Express 12176 runs from Gwalior to Howrah Jn, 2 days. The Chambal Express 12176 mail express departs from Gwalior at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Chambal Express train is 23hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chambal Express - 12176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chambal Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chambal Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts07:40-0-11-
DBADabra08:1208:142min43 km-11-
DAADatia08:3808:402min73 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs09:1009:155min98 km-11-
NEWNivari09:4809:502min129 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur10:1910:212min161 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur10:4310:452min183 km-11-
KLARKulpahar11:1311:152min214 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn11:3411:362min235 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:405min289 km-11-
ATEAtarra13:0513:072min321 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:3313:352min358 km-11-
MKPManikpur14:5014:555min389 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:4016:455min481 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal17:4717:492min554 km-11-
MZPMirzapur18:0718:125min562 km-11-
CARChunar18:4818:502min593 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:2810min625 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road21:0221:042min677 km-11-
SSMSasaram21:3121:332min725 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone21:4821:502min743 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn23:1023:155min828 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn00:3600:382min904 km-12-
PNMEParasnath01:2401:262min979 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5001:555min997 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:2502:305min1026 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn03:4803:535min1085 km-12-
DGRDurgapur04:2104:232min1127 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:2405:262min1191 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn06:55ends-1285 km-12-

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Gwalior at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Dabra
42 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Datia
72 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
97 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nivari
128 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
161 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
182 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
213 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
235 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
288 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
320 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
357 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
388 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
480 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
553 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
561 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
592 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
624 km
20:18
20:18
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
678 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
726 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
744 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
829 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
905 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
981 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
999 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1028 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1087 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1129 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1193 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1287 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12176 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12176 Train Information

Chambal Express (12176) train runs from Gwalior to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1285 km. The fare classes on 12176 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Express 12176 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with ajele
Not available food facility plz add pentry car and water for washrooms ,cleanliness is not good in this train
nice🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂😁🙂😁😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁😁🙂
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Not A Great Experience 2 hr 35 Mins Late No Pantry Car
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW