Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chambal Express 12176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
07:40
Gwalior
23hr 15min
29 Stops
HWH
06:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Express 12176 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
RAC 6
3hr 8min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 008
3hr 8min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0026
2hr 52min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0016
2hr 52min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0036
2hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GWL
-
-
-

Chambal Express 12176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chambal Express - 12176 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chambal Express 12176 runs from Gwalior to Howrah Jn, 2 days. The Chambal Express 12176 mail express departs from Gwalior at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Chambal Express train is 23hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chambal Express - 12176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chambal Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chambal Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts07:40-0111On Time
DBADabra08:1208:142min42 km2114min
DAADatia08:3808:402min73 km2118min
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1009:155min98 km1118min
NEWNivari09:4809:502min129 km1118min
MRPRMau Ranipur10:1910:212min162 km1115min
HPPHarpalpur10:4310:452min182 km1111min
KLARKulpahar11:1311:152min214 km1119min
MBAMahoba Jn11:3411:362min235 km11112min
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:405min289 km1112min
ATEAtarra13:0513:072min321 km11116min
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:3313:352min358 km11118min
MKPManikpur14:5014:555min388 km311On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:4016:455min481 km1114min
BDLVindhyachal17:4717:492min554 km21117min
MZPMirzapur18:0718:125min561 km21116min
CARChunar18:4818:502min592 km31115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:2810min624 km111On Time
BBUBhabua Road21:0221:042min679 km31113min
SSMSasaram21:3121:332min726 km31113min
DOSDehri On Sone21:4821:502min744 km51121min
GAYAGaya Jn23:1023:155min829 km3115min
KQRKoderma Jn00:3600:382min906 km3126min
PNMEParasnath01:2401:262min981 km41220min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5001:555min999 km21212min
DHNDhanbad Jn02:2502:305min1029 km1127min
ASNAsansol Jn03:4803:535min1087 km512On Time
DGRDurgapur04:2104:232min1129 km2128min
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:2405:262min1193 km512On Time
HWHHowrah Jn06:55ends-1288 km-124min

Chambal Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 05:28
Refresh
Updated 18hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
08:56
07:40
1hr 16min
-
Source
Dabra
42 km
09:38
08:12
09:40
08:14
1hr 26min
-
2min
Datia
72 km
10:08
08:38
10:10
08:40
1hr 30min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
97 km
11:10
09:10
11:15
09:15
2hr
-
5min
Nivari
128 km
11:51
09:48
11:53
09:50
2hr 3min
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
161 km
12:33
10:19
12:35
10:21
2hr 14min
-
2min
Harpalpur
182 km
12:53
10:43
12:55
10:45
2hr 10min
-
2min
Kulpahar
213 km
13:24
11:13
13:26
11:15
2hr 11min
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
235 km
13:44
11:34
13:48
11:36
2hr 12min
-
4min
Banda Jn
288 km
14:29
12:35
14:37
12:40
1hr 57min
-
8min
Atarra
320 km
15:05
13:05
15:07
13:07
2hr
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
357 km
15:47
13:33
15:51
13:35
2hr 16min
-
4min
Manikpur
388 km
16:20
14:50
16:22
14:55
1hr 27min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
480 km
18:10
16:40
18:15
16:45
1hr 30min
-
5min
Vindhyachal
553 km
19:12
17:47
19:14
17:49
1hr 25min
-
2min
Mirzapur
561 km
19:32
18:07
19:35
18:12
1hr 23min
-
3min
Chunar
592 km
19:59
18:48
20:01
18:50
1hr 11min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
624 km
20:35
20:18
20:46
20:28
18min
-
11min
Bhabua Road
678 km
21:49
21:02
21:52
21:04
48min
-
3min
Sasaram
726 km
22:30
21:31
22:33
21:33
1hr
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
744 km
22:46
21:48
22:51
21:50
1hr 1min
-
5min
Gaya Jn
829 km
23:46
23:10
23:52
23:15
37min
-
6min
Koderma Jn
905 km
00:47
00:36
00:51
00:38
13min
-
4min
Parasnath
981 km
01:43
01:24
01:45
01:26
19min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
999 km
01:58
01:50
02:05
01:55
10min
-
7min
Dhanbad Jn
1028 km
02:28
02:25
02:35
02:30
5min
-
7min
Asansol Jn
1087 km
03:53
03:48
04:01
03:53
8min
-
8min
Durgapur
1129 km
04:30
04:21
04:34
04:23
11min
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
1193 km
05:21
05:24
05:28
05:26
2min
-
7min
Howrah Jn
1287 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Express 12176 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Express - 12176 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chambal Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Express 12176 Train Information

Chambal Express (12176) train runs from Gwalior to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1288 km. The fare classes on 12176 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Express 12176 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with ajele
Not available food facility plz add pentry car and water for washrooms ,cleanliness is not good in this train
nice🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂😁🙂😁😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁🙂😁😁🙂
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
Best experience with the family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW