Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
22:20
Jabalpur
24hr 20min
39 Stops
HWH
22:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shaktipunj Exp 11447. Check Shaktipunj Exp 11447 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
5hr 23min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
5hr 23min
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL4
97% Chances
5hr 23min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration24hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11447 Shaktipunj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts22:20-0211-
SHRSihora Road22:4822:502min39 km111-
KTESKatni South23:3023:355min90 km211-
KHBJKhanna Banjari00:4800:502min141 km112-
VSTBijaysota01:1801:202min172 km112-
BEHRBeohari01:4701:525min202 km112-
MWJMarwasgram02:3802:402min249 km112-
SGAMSareigram03:2003:222min294 km112-
BRGWBargawan03:5804:002min331 km112-
SGRLSingrauli05:0005:1010min351 km112-
CPUChopan06:2506:4520min414 km212-
RNQRenukut07:3507:372min456 km112-
DXNDuddhinagar07:5908:012min478 km112-
WDMWyndhamganj08:2008:222min500 km112-
NUQNagar Untari08:3208:342min512 km112-
GHQGarhwa08:5909:012min546 km312-
GHDGarwa Road09:2509:305min556 km312-
DTODaltonganj09:5810:002min589 km212-
BRWDBarwadih Jn10:2410:262min616 km212-
LTHRLatehar10:5710:592min657 km112-
TORITori11:2211:242min690 km112-
KLREKhalari11:4611:482min718 km-12-
RAYRay11:5411:562min725 km212-
PTRUPatratu12:1612:182min754 km212-
BRKABarka Kana13:1513:3520min774 km212-
RRMERanchi Road14:0314:052min783 km112-
GMIAGumia14:4614:482min826 km112-
BKROBokaro Thermal15:0015:022min832 km112-
BRMOBermo15:1415:162min841 km112-
PUSPhusro15:2815:302min846 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn15:5615:582min858 km-12-
KTHKatrasgarh16:3316:352min879 km112-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:5018:0010min892 km712-
KMMEKumardubi18:4818:502min931 km-12-
ULTKulti18:5818:591min937 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn19:1919:245min951 km512-
RNGRaniganj19:4119:432min969 km412-
DGRDurgapur19:5920:012min993 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:0621:104min1056 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn22:40ends-1151 km1212-

Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 22:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
88 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Khanna Banjari
139 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Bijaysota
169 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
200 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
MARWASGRAM
247 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Sareigram
292 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Bargawan
329 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Singrauli
348 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Chopan
411 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Renukut
453 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
474 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
497 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
509 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
543 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
553 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
586 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
613 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
654 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Tori
686 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
714 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Ray
721 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
751 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
769 km
13:15
13:15
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi Road
778 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
821 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
827 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
835 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
841 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
853 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Katrasgarh
873 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
886 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
925 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
931 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
945 km
19:19
19:19
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
963 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
987 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1051 km
21:06
21:06
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1144 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp - 11447 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train Information

Shaktipunj Exp (11447) train runs from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1151 km. The fare classes on 11447 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaktipunj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
319 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks indian railways jabalpur
nhh hvnjg hgh hhg hugg hh
always 5-6 hours delay, worst toilets, if you want to be on time dont travell on this train
verry bad..................
Bakwaas, never on time...
Night me koi b ghus ja raha h. TT Kuch kr Ni pa raha h bs students log se paisa lene aata h TT ko ...charging cable b khrb h
very bad train timeing this train is also late every time
सब कुछ ठीक है लेकिन पेंटीकार होना जरूरी है
Fuck This Train 👎🏻👎🏻
most of the time train is late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW