Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
22:20
Jabalpur
24hr 25min
41 Stops
HWH
22:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shaktipunj Exp 11447. Check Shaktipunj Exp 11447 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Howrah Jn station.

1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
WL1
1hr 1min
Thu, 22 Feb
WL1
37% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
WL1
42% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
WL2
49% Chances
1hr 1min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration24hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11447 Shaktipunj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts22:20-0111On Time
SHRSihora Road22:4822:502min39 km3111hr 11min
KTESKatni South23:3023:355min90 km3111hr 13min
KHBJKhanna Banjari00:4800:502min141 km1121hr 14min
VSTBijaysota01:1801:202min172 km1121hr 19min
BEHRBeohari01:4501:505min202 km1121hr 31min
MWJMarwasgram02:3802:402min249 km1121hr 30min
SGAMSareigram03:1803:202min294 km1121hr 34min
BRGWBargawan03:5804:002min331 km1121hr 38min
SGRLSingrauli05:0005:1010min351 km1121hr 26min
CPUChopan06:2506:4520min414 km3121hr 29min
RNQRenukut07:3707:392min456 km1121hr 44min
DXNDuddhinagar08:0008:022min478 km1121hr 46min
WDMWyndhamganj08:2208:242min500 km2121hr 51min
NUQNagar Untari08:3408:362min512 km3121hr 51min
RMFRamna08:4808:502min523 km212On Time
GHQGarhwa09:0109:032min546 km2121hr 52min
GHDGarwa Road09:2509:305min556 km3121hr 48min
DTODaltonganj09:5810:002min589 km2121hr 53min
BRWDBarwadih Jn10:2410:262min616 km2121hr 56min
LTHRLatehar10:5710:592min657 km1121hr 59min
TORITori11:2211:242min690 km3122hr 2min
KLREKhalari11:4611:482min718 km2122hr 2min
RAYRay11:5411:562min725 km2122hr 2min
PTRUPatratu12:1612:182min754 km2122hr 4min
BRKABarka Kana13:1513:3520min774 km3121hr 48min
RRMERanchi Road14:0314:052min783 km2121hr 50min
GMIAGumia14:4614:482min826 km2121hr 51min
BKROBokaro Thermal15:0015:022min832 km1121hr 50min
BRMOBermo15:1415:162min841 km2121hr 50min
PUSPhusro15:2815:302min846 km1121hr 49min
CRPChandrapura Jn15:5615:582min858 km1121hr 44min
KTHKatrasgarh16:3316:352min879 km1121hr 43min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:5018:0010min892 km7121hr 24min
KMMEKumardubi18:5018:522min931 km2121hr 22min
BRRBarakar18:5618:582min934 km21235min
ULTKulti18:5919:001min937 km2121hr 22min
ASNAsansol Jn19:1919:245min951 km5121hr 21min
RNGRaniganj19:4119:432min969 km4121hr 20min
DGRDurgapur20:0120:032min993 km4121hr 22min
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:1121:154min1056 km5121hr 13min
HWHHowrah Jn22:45ends-1151 km9121hr 10min

Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Jabalpur at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
22:21
22:20
1min
2
Source
Sihora Road
39 km
22:54
22:48
22:58
22:50
6min
3
2min
Katni South
90 km
23:50
23:30
23:58
23:35
20min
3
5min
Khanna Banjari
141 km
01:13
00:48
01:17
00:50
25min
1
2min
Bijaysota
172 km
01:53
01:18
02:03
01:20
35min
1
2min
Beohari
202 km
02:50
01:45
03:01
01:50
1hr 5min
1
5min
MARWASGRAM
249 km
03:55
02:38
03:56
02:40
1hr 17min
1
2min
Sareigram
294 km
04:48
03:18
04:51
03:20
1hr 30min
1
2min
Bargawan
331 km
05:35
03:58
05:40
04:00
1hr 37min
1
2min
Singrauli
351 km
06:14
05:00
06:22
05:10
1hr 14min
1
10min
Chopan
414 km
07:43
06:25
07:56
06:45
1hr 18min
3
20min
Renukut
456 km
09:22
07:37
09:24
07:39
1hr 45min
1
2min
Duddhinagar
478 km
09:46
08:00
09:49
08:02
1hr 46min
1
2min
Wyndhamganj
500 km
10:14
08:22
10:16
08:24
1hr 52min
2
2min
Nagar Untari
512 km
10:26
08:34
10:29
08:36
1hr 52min
3
2min
Ramna
523 km
10:39
08:48
10:41
08:50
1hr 51min
2
2min
Garhwa
546 km
11:00
09:01
11:04
09:03
1hr 59min
2
2min
Garwa Road
556 km
11:20
09:25
11:26
09:30
1hr 55min
3
5min
Daltonganj
589 km
12:00
09:58
12:03
10:00
2hr 2min
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
616 km
12:32
10:24
12:38
10:26
2hr 8min
2
2min
Latehar
657 km
13:17
10:57
13:19
10:59
2hr 20min
1
2min
Tori
690 km
13:54
11:22
13:57
11:24
2hr 32min
3
2min
Khalari
718 km
14:23
11:46
14:25
11:48
2hr 37min
2
2min
Ray
725 km
14:32
11:54
14:35
11:56
2hr 38min
2
2min
Patratu
754 km
15:00
12:16
15:02
12:18
2hr 44min
2
2min
Barka Kana
774 km
15:26
13:15
16:02
13:35
2hr 11min
3
20min
Ranchi Road
783 km
16:18
14:03
16:20
14:05
2hr 15min
2
2min
Gumia
826 km
16:59
14:46
17:01
14:48
2hr 13min
2
2min
Bokaro Thermal
832 km
17:10
15:00
17:12
15:02
2hr 10min
1
2min
Bermo
841 km
17:25
15:14
17:31
15:16
2hr 11min
2
2min
Phusro
846 km
17:41
15:28
17:44
15:30
2hr 13min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
858 km
18:02
15:56
18:07
15:58
2hr 6min
1
2min
Katrasgarh
879 km
18:40
16:33
18:41
16:35
2hr 7min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
892 km
19:08
17:50
19:18
18:00
1hr 18min
7
10min
Kumardubi
931 km
19:58
18:50
20:00
18:52
1hr 8min
2
2min
Barakar
933 km
20:05
18:55
20:06
18:55
1hr 10min
-
2min
Kulti
937 km
20:11
18:59
20:12
19:00
1hr 12min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
951 km
20:30
19:19
20:36
19:24
1hr 11min
5
5min
Raniganj
969 km
20:53
19:41
20:56
19:43
1hr 12min
4
2min
Durgapur
993 km
21:22
20:01
21:23
20:03
1hr 21min
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1056 km
22:11
21:11
22:17
21:15
1hr
5
4min
Howrah Jn
1151 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp - 11447 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train Information

Shaktipunj Exp (11447) train runs from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1151 km. The fare classes on 11447 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaktipunj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.