Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11447 Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11447 Shaktipunj Exp train live running status. 11447 Shaktipunj Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11447 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 11447 Shaktipunj Exp from Jabalpur is 22:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 22:40. The total distance covered by Shaktipunj Exp is 1144 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shaktipunj Exp - 11447.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
88 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Khanna Banjari
139 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Bijaysota
169 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Beohari
200 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
Marwasgram
247 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Sareigram
292 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Bargawan
329 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Singrauli
348 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Chopan
411 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Renukut
453 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
474 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
497 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
509 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
543 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
553 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
586 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
613 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
654 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Tori
686 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
714 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Ray
721 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
751 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
769 km
13:15
13:15
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi Road
778 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
821 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
827 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
835 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
841 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
853 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Katrasgarh
873 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
886 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Kumardubi
925 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
931 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
945 km
19:19
19:19
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
963 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
987 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1051 km
21:06
21:06
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1144 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11447 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train running or not?

A. Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train starts from Jabalpur at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train now?

A. Check the location of Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train?

A. The last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11447 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 22:40
Jabalpur to Kolkata Trains Running Status