Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
19:20
Ranchi
13hr 40min
21 Stops
BGP
09:00
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vananchal Exp 13403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL9
85% Chances
1hr 9min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL9
81% Chances
1hr 9min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL14
89% Chances
1hr 9min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL23
79% Chances
1hr 9min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL17
86% Chances
1hr 9min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL16
88% Chances
1hr 9min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL20
85% Chances
1hr 9min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
RNC
-
-
-

Vananchal Exp 13403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vananchal Exp - 13403 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vananchal Exp 13403 runs from Ranchi to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Vananchal Exp 13403 mail express departs from Ranchi at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vananchal Exp train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vananchal Exp - 13403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vananchal Exp has the longest halt time at Andal Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vananchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts19:20-0311-
MURIMuri20:2820:335min66 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:3021:355min118 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn22:0822:102min133 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn23:1823:235min167 km511-
ASNAsansol Jn00:5100:565min226 km512-
RNGRaniganj01:1301:185min244 km312-
UDLAndal Jn01:2801:4820min252 km512-
SNTSainthia03:3003:355min325 km212-
RPHRampur Hat04:0404:095min353 km212-
NHTNalhati Jn04:2104:232min367 km312-
MRRMurarai04:3604:382min383 km212-
PKRPakur04:5604:582min406 km112-
GMANGumani05:3405:351min425 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:4905:501min432 km112-
TPHTinpahar Jn06:0706:081min449 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn06:4506:505min486 km312-
MZCMirza Cheuki07:0507:061min502 km112-
PPTPirpainti07:1707:181min510 km112-
CLGKahalgaon07:4107:421min530 km212-
GGAGhoga07:5507:561min540 km212-
BGPBhagalpur09:00ends-561 km512-

Vananchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Chandrapura Jn at 22:19
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
20:23
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
10min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
21:21
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
14min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
22:19
22:08
22:10
22:10
11min
-
1431min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
220 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
5
5min
Raniganj
238 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
245 km
01:28
01:28
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
20min
Sainthia
318 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
346 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Nalhati Jn
360 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
376 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
399 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
GUMANI
417 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
425 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
441 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
479 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mirza Cheuki
494 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
503 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
523 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
533 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
553 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vananchal Exp 13403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp - 13403 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Vananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train Information

Vananchal Exp (13403) train runs from Ranchi to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 13403 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vananchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was neat and clean and also family friendly.
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Too late .....This train is.....3 hour late😡😡
Good train but the rake of this train is ICF
very bad experience with this train ranchi to dhanbad, 1:30 delay
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW