Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
19:20
Ranchi
13hr 40min
21 Stops
BGP
09:00
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vananchal Exp 13403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
RNC
-
-
-

Vananchal Exp 13403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13403 Vananchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts19:20-0211-
MURIMuri20:2820:335min66 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City21:3021:355min118 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn22:0822:102min133 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn23:1823:235min167 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn00:5100:565min226 km712-
RNGRaniganj01:1301:185min244 km312-
UDLAndal Jn01:2801:4820min252 km512-
SNTSainthia03:3003:355min325 km212-
RPHRampur Hat04:0404:095min353 km212-
NHTNalhati Jn04:2104:232min367 km312-
MRRMurarai04:3604:382min383 km212-
PKRPakur04:5604:582min406 km112-
GMANGumani05:3405:351min425 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:4905:501min432 km112-
TPHTinpahar Jn06:0706:081min449 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn06:4506:505min486 km312-
MZCMirza Cheuki07:0507:061min502 km112-
PPTPirpainti07:1707:181min510 km112-
CLGKahalgaon07:4107:421min530 km212-
GGAGhoga07:5507:561min540 km212-
BGPBhagalpur09:00ends-561 km512-

Vananchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
220 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
238 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
245 km
01:28
01:28
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
20min
Sainthia
318 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
346 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Nalhati Jn
360 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
376 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
399 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
GUMANI
417 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
425 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
441 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
479 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mirza Cheuki
494 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
503 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
523 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
533 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
553 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vananchal Exp 13403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp - 13403 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train Information

Vananchal Exp (13403) train runs from Ranchi to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 13403 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vananchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vananchal Exp 13403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and runs on time
hai k BC GK lbb gf gv j ka ch ki vo BB l BC BB jh
Nice train 🚂👍👍🤞🤞...
बहुत ही अच्छा समय की कोई देरी नही है और स्वच्छता पर पुरा ध्यान दिया गया है 👍
gufkgkgtghgkgkfkckckcjfjfj
बहुत ही अच्छा समय की कोई देरी नही है और स्वच्छता पर पुरा ध्यान दिया गया है 👍
gsjkmfbvjdk. shkf. syn f hs
no time sensitive please cumin to fast
The train was neat and clean and also family friendly.
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW