Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13403 Vananchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13403 Vananchal Exp train live running status. 13403 Vananchal Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13403 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 13403 Vananchal Exp from Ranchi is 19:20. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 09:00. The total distance covered by Vananchal Exp is 553 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vananchal Exp - 13403.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
161 km
23:18
23:18
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
220 km
00:51
00:51
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
238 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
245 km
01:28
01:28
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
20min
Sainthia
318 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
346 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Nalhati Jn
360 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
376 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
399 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Gumani
417 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
425 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
441 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
479 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mirza Cheuki
494 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
503 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
523 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
533 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
553 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13403 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vananchal Exp 13403 train running or not?

A. Vananchal Exp 13403 train starts from Ranchi at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vananchal Exp 13403 train now?

A. Check the location of Vananchal Exp 13403 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vananchal Exp 13403 train?

A. The last stop for Vananchal Exp 13403 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 09:00
Ranchi to Bhagalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur