Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13403 Vananchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13403 Vananchal Exp train live running status. 13403 Vananchal Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13403 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 13403 Vananchal Exp from Ranchi is 19:31. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 08:15. The total distance covered by Vananchal Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vananchal Exp - 13403.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Chandrapura Jn at 22:02
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
19:31
19:20
11min
3
Source
Muri
66 km
20:25
20:20
20:30
20:25
5min
1
5min
Jhalida
78 km
20:48
20:53
21:00
20:54
6min
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
118 km
21:33
21:30
21:44
21:35
9min
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
133 km
22:02
22:06
22:10
22:08
On Time
1
2min
Katrasgarh
154 km
22:40
22:38
22:43
22:40
2min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
167 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
5
5min
Asansol Jn
226 km
00:44
00:44
00:49
00:49
On Time
5
5min
Raniganj
244 km
01:10
01:06
01:13
01:11
4min
4
5min
Andal Jn
252 km
01:25
01:21
01:43
01:41
4min
5
20min
Dubrajpur
287 km
02:28
02:19
02:29
02:20
9min
2
1min
Sainthia
325 km
03:05
03:05
03:12
03:10
On Time
3
5min
Rampur Hat
353 km
03:40
03:32
03:45
03:37
8min
2
5min
Nalhati Jn
367 km
04:01
03:50
04:04
03:52
11min
2
2min
Murarai
383 km
04:19
04:07
04:23
04:09
12min
2
2min
Pakur
406 km
04:45
04:31
04:48
04:33
14min
1
2min
GUMANI
425 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
432 km
05:30
05:25
05:34
05:27
5min
1
2min
Tinpahar Jn
449 km
05:51
05:44
05:54
05:46
7min
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
486 km
06:27
06:21
06:34
06:26
6min
1
5min
Mirza Cheuki
502 km
06:49
06:40
06:52
06:42
9min
1
2min
Pirpainti
510 km
07:00
06:53
07:03
06:55
7min
2
2min
Kahalgaon
530 km
07:22
07:15
07:25
07:17
7min
2
2min
Ghoga
540 km
07:39
07:29
07:41
07:31
10min
2
2min
Bhagalpur
561 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13403 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vananchal Exp 13403 train running or not?

A. Vananchal Exp 13403 train starts from Ranchi at 19:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vananchal Exp 13403 train now?

A. Check the location of Vananchal Exp 13403 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vananchal Exp 13403 train?

A. The last stop for Vananchal Exp 13403 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 08:15