Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kolkata Express 13152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
20:30
Jammu Tawi
43hr 10min
79 Stops
KOAA
15:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolkata Express 13152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kolkata Express 13152. Check Kolkata Express 13152 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
WL6
25min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL26
75% Chances
25min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL16
78% Chances
25min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL16
78% Chances
25min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL24
75% Chances
25min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
25min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops79
Duration43hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kolkata Express 13152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13152 Kolkata Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 80 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts20:30-0111-
KTHUKathua21:3021:322min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt22:3022:355min100 km111-
MEXMukerian23:0823:102min139 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant00:2500:305min213 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn00:4200:442min229 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn01:5502:0510min265 km112-
KNNKhanna02:4902:512min307 km212-
SIRSirhind Jn03:0503:072min325 km212-
RPJRajpura Jn03:3103:332min351 km212-
UBCAmbala City03:4803:502min371 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:1004:155min378 km112-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop04:5004:522min425 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5805:002min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur05:3505:4510min460 km412-
RKRoorkee06:1706:192min494 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn06:4006:455min513 km212-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn07:2107:232min543 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:3907:445min554 km112-
NGGNagina08:0108:032min576 km112-
DPRDhampur08:2008:222min593 km112-
SEOSeohara08:3608:382min606 km112-
MBMoradabad09:4709:558min652 km-12-
RMURampur10:2310:252min680 km212-
MILMilak10:4610:482min703 km112-
CBJClutterbuckganj11:3811:402min735 km112-
BEBareilly11:5111:543min743 km112-
PMRPitambarpur12:1412:162min763 km112-
TLHTilhar12:4112:432min795 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur13:1013:122min813 km112-
ROZARoza Jn13:2513:305min821 km312-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad13:4913:512min844 km112-
HRIHardoi14:1814:235min876 km312-
BLMBalamu Jn14:4814:502min909 km112-
SANSandila15:1015:122min929 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0517:2015min978 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn18:0818:102min1006 km-12-
SGJSafdarganj18:3918:401min1025 km-12-
DYDDaryabad19:0319:041min1044 km-12-
RDLRudauli19:2419:251min1067 km-12-
SLWSohwal20:0220:031min1090 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant20:4620:515min1105 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar21:0121:021min1108 km112-
AYAyodhya21:1121:132min1113 km212-
GGJGoshainganj21:5521:572min1144 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur22:1622:182min1167 km112-
MLPRMalipur22:3722:381min1186 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn23:0523:105min1210 km212-
JNUJaunpur Jn23:4123:454min1244 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:3001:4010min1301 km-13-
KEIKashi01:5301:552min1307 km313-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3502:5520min1318 km213-
BBUBhabua Road03:3503:372min1370 km313-
KTQKudra03:5303:552min1393 km313-
SSMSasaram04:1404:162min1418 km313-
DOSDehri On Sone04:3404:362min1436 km513-
AUBRAnugraha N Road04:4904:512min1452 km313-
RFJRafiganj05:1205:142min1483 km313-
GRRUGuraru05:2605:282min1499 km213-
GAYAGaya Jn06:1006:155min1521 km213-
TKNTankuppa06:5306:552min1541 km-13-
PRPPaharpur07:0707:092min1553 km213-
KQRKoderma Jn07:4807:502min1597 km313-
PSBParsabad08:2308:252min1623 km-13-
HZDHazaribagh Rd08:4008:422min1645 km313-
PNMEParasnath09:0309:052min1673 km213-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:2509:305min1690 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:0010:055min1720 km113-
KMMEKumardubi11:0311:041min1759 km213-
BRRBarakar11:0711:092min1761 km213-
ULTKulti11:1411:162min1764 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn11:3511:4510min1779 km513-
RNGRaniganj12:0212:042min1797 km413-
UDLAndal Jn12:1312:152min1804 km313-
DGRDurgapur12:3112:332min1821 km413-
PANPanagarh12:4512:472min1836 km313-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:3813:413min1884 km513-
KQUKamarkundu14:2114:221min1945 km313-
DAKEDakhineswar15:0215:042min1972 km213-
KOAAKolkata15:40ends-1981 km-13-

Kolkata Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 51min
Reached Hardoi at 16:19
Refresh
Updated 1501hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
20:46
20:30
16min
1
Source
Kathua
76 km
21:51
21:30
21:53
21:32
21min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
22:35
22:30
22:38
22:35
3min
1
3min
Mukerian
138 km
23:08
23:08
23:13
23:10
3min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
00:32
00:25
00:56
00:30
26min
3
24min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
01:14
00:42
01:19
00:44
35min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
01:57
01:55
02:05
On Time
1
-
Khanna
306 km
02:49
02:51
On Time
2
-
Sirhind Jn
324 km
03:15
03:05
03:19
03:07
12min
2
4min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
03:36
03:31
03:39
03:33
6min
2
3min
Ambala City
370 km
03:54
03:48
03:59
03:50
9min
1
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
04:07
04:10
04:18
04:15
3min
1
11min
Jagadhri Wshop
423 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
On Time
1
-
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
05:00
04:58
05:00
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
459 km
05:33
05:35
05:45
On Time
3
-
Roorkee
493 km
06:26
06:17
06:33
06:19
14min
1
7min
Laksar Jn
511 km
06:49
06:40
06:53
06:45
8min
4
4min
Muzzampur Nryn
542 km
07:33
07:21
07:33
07:23
10min
1
-
Najibabad Jn
553 km
07:37
07:39
07:44
On Time
1
-
Nagina
575 km
08:08
08:01
08:12
08:03
9min
1
4min
Dhampur
592 km
08:41
08:20
08:45
08:22
23min
1
4min
Seohara
606 km
08:57
08:36
09:01
08:38
23min
1
4min
Moradabad
652 km
09:47
09:47
10:01
09:55
6min
1
14min
Rampur
679 km
10:25
10:23
10:30
10:25
5min
2
5min
Milak
702 km
10:47
10:46
10:52
10:48
4min
1
5min
Clutterbuckganj
734 km
11:16
11:38
11:40
On Time
1
-
Bareilly
742 km
11:59
11:51
12:06
11:54
12min
1
7min
Pitambarpur
762 km
12:25
12:14
12:28
12:16
12min
1
3min
Tilhar
794 km
12:53
12:41
12:59
12:43
16min
1
6min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
13:16
13:10
14:45
13:12
1hr 33min
1
89min
Roza Jn
820 km
14:53
13:25
14:59
13:30
1hr 29min
2
6min
Anjhi Shahabad
843 km
15:20
13:49
15:41
13:51
1hr 50min
1
21min
Hardoi
875 km
16:19
14:18
17:14
14:23
2hr 1min
3
55min
Balamu Jn
909 km
17:32
14:48
17:32
14:50
2hr 44min
1
-
Sandila
929 km
17:44
15:10
17:45
15:12
2hr 34min
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
18:44
17:05
19:12
17:20
1hr 39min
2
28min
Barabanki Jn
1005 km
20:01
18:08
20:10
18:10
1hr 53min
2
9min
Safdarganj
1024 km
20:30
18:39
20:34
18:40
1hr 51min
1
4min
Daryabad
1043 km
20:55
19:03
21:01
19:04
1hr 52min
1
6min
Rudauli
1066 km
21:27
19:24
21:30
19:25
2hr 3min
1
3min
Sohwal
1089 km
21:53
20:02
22:00
20:03
1hr 51min
1
7min
Ayodhaya Cant
1104 km
22:24
20:46
22:38
20:51
1hr 38min
2
14min
A N Dev Nagar
1107 km
22:43
21:01
22:48
21:02
1hr 42min
1
5min
Ayodhya
1111 km
22:54
21:11
23:02
21:13
1hr 43min
2
8min
Goshainganj
1143 km
23:35
21:55
23:40
21:57
1hr 40min
1
5min
Akbarpur
1165 km
00:07
22:16
00:16
22:18
1hr 51min
1
9min
Malipur
1184 km
00:34
22:37
00:38
22:38
1hr 57min
1
4min
Shahganj Jn
1209 km
01:16
23:05
01:24
23:10
2hr 11min
2
8min
Jaunpur Jn
1243 km
02:07
23:41
02:15
23:45
2hr 26min
1
8min
Varanasi Jn
1300 km
03:28
01:30
03:48
01:40
1hr 58min
8
20min
Kashi
1306 km
03:59
01:53
04:06
01:55
2hr 6min
3
7min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1319 km
04:34
02:35
04:53
02:55
1hr 59min
1
19min
Bhabua Road
1373 km
05:42
03:35
05:44
03:37
2hr 7min
3
2min
Kudra
1395 km
06:04
03:53
06:05
03:55
2hr 11min
3
1min
Sasaram
1421 km
06:27
04:14
06:29
04:16
2hr 13min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1439 km
06:47
04:34
06:49
04:36
2hr 13min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1455 km
07:02
04:49
07:04
04:51
2hr 13min
3
2min
Rafiganj
1486 km
07:27
05:12
07:28
05:14
2hr 15min
3
1min
Guraru
1502 km
07:44
05:26
07:45
05:28
2hr 18min
2
1min
Gaya Jn
1524 km
08:08
06:10
08:20
06:15
1hr 58min
3
12min
Tankuppa
1544 km
08:39
06:53
08:40
06:55
1hr 46min
2
1min
Paharpur
1556 km
08:50
07:07
08:52
07:09
1hr 43min
2
2min
Koderma Jn
1600 km
09:30
07:48
09:33
07:50
1hr 42min
3
3min
Parsabad
1626 km
09:55
08:23
09:57
08:25
1hr 32min
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1648 km
10:12
08:40
10:14
08:42
1hr 32min
3
2min
Parasnath
1675 km
10:32
09:03
10:35
09:05
1hr 29min
2
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1693 km
10:49
09:25
10:55
09:30
1hr 24min
2
6min
Dhanbad Jn
1723 km
11:20
10:00
11:30
10:05
1hr 20min
1
10min
Kumardubi
1762 km
12:03
11:03
12:08
11:04
1hr
1
5min
Barakar
1764 km
12:11
11:07
12:14
11:09
1hr 4min
2
3min
Kulti
1767 km
12:18
11:14
12:21
11:16
1hr 4min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
1781 km
12:41
11:35
12:48
11:45
1hr 6min
5
7min
Raniganj
1800 km
13:05
12:02
13:08
12:04
1hr 3min
4
3min
Andal Jn
1807 km
13:15
12:13
13:17
12:15
1hr 2min
3
2min
Durgapur
1824 km
13:31
12:31
13:34
12:33
1hr
4
3min
Panagarh
1839 km
13:47
12:45
13:50
12:47
1hr 2min
3
3min
Barddhaman Jn
1887 km
14:28
13:38
14:31
13:41
50min
5
3min
Kamarkundu
1949 km
15:11
14:21
15:12
14:22
50min
3
1min
Dakhineswar
1976 km
15:52
15:02
15:54
15:04
50min
2
2min
KOLKATA
1986 km
16:30
15:40
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolkata Express 13152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kolkata Express - 13152 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kolkata Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKolkata Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kolkata Express 13152 Train Information

Kolkata Express (13152) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1981 km. The fare classes on 13152 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolkata Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolkata Express 13152 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
441 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is no interesting trin for thet mi problem
Best trains from my tickets
very bad for general and 2S travellers
very poor train please cut the poor station
ek no.passenger train dobara nhi aaunga is train se
most wonderful experience 😜
gkyfvnijyfdvbbn nggfddddzxxxd
speed is very slow and very poor condition of toilet
ठीक है कोई खास नहीं अकसर लेट ही होती रहती है
train should be in time nd bathroom should be clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW