Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kolkata Express 13152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
20:30
Jammu Tawi
43hr 10min
79 Stops
KOAA
15:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolkata Express 13152 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL10
85% Chances
5hr 3min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL16
47% Chances
51min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL12
89% Chances
38min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL15
87% Chances
38min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL16
87% Chances
38min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
38min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL9
94% Chances
38min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JAT
-
-
-

Kolkata Express 13152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kolkata Express - 13152 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kolkata Express 13152 runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata, 7 days. The Kolkata Express 13152 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kolkata Express train is 43hr 10min, stopping at 80 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kolkata Express - 13152 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kolkata Express has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kolkata Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts20:30-0111-
KTHUKathua21:3021:322min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt22:3022:355min100 km111-
MEXMukerian23:0823:102min139 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant00:2500:305min213 km112-
PGWPhagwara Jn00:4200:442min229 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn01:5502:0510min265 km112-
KNNKhanna02:4902:512min307 km212-
SIRSirhind Jn03:0503:072min325 km212-
RPJRajpura Jn03:3103:332min351 km212-
UBCAmbala City03:4803:502min371 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:1004:155min378 km112-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop04:5004:522min425 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:5805:002min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur05:3505:4510min460 km412-
RKRoorkee06:1706:192min494 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn06:4006:455min513 km212-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn07:2107:232min543 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:3907:445min554 km112-
NGGNagina08:0108:032min576 km112-
DPRDhampur08:2008:222min593 km112-
SEOSeohara08:3608:382min606 km112-
MBMoradabad09:4709:558min652 km112-
RMURampur10:2310:252min680 km212-
MILMilak10:4610:482min703 km112-
CBJClutterbuckganj11:3811:402min735 km112-
BEBareilly11:5111:543min743 km112-
PMRPitambarpur12:1412:162min763 km112-
TLHTilhar12:4112:432min795 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur13:1013:122min813 km112-
ROZARoza Jn13:2513:305min821 km312-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad13:4913:512min844 km112-
HRIHardoi14:1814:235min876 km312-
BLMBalamu Jn14:4814:502min909 km112-
SANSandila15:1015:122min929 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr17:0517:2015min978 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn18:0818:102min1006 km112-
SGJSafdarganj18:3918:401min1025 km-12-
DYDDaryabad19:0319:041min1044 km-12-
RDLRudauli19:2419:251min1067 km-12-
SLWSohwal20:0220:031min1090 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant20:4620:515min1105 km112-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar21:0121:021min1108 km112-
AYAyodhya21:1121:132min1113 km212-
GGJGoshainganj21:5521:572min1144 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur22:1622:182min1167 km112-
MLPRMalipur22:3722:381min1186 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn23:0523:105min1210 km212-
JNUJaunpur Jn23:4123:454min1244 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:3001:4010min1301 km113-
KEIKashi01:5301:552min1307 km313-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3502:5520min1318 km213-
BBUBhabua Road03:3503:372min1370 km313-
KTQKudra03:5303:552min1393 km313-
SSMSasaram04:1404:162min1418 km313-
DOSDehri On Sone04:3404:362min1436 km513-
AUBRAnugraha N Road04:4904:512min1452 km313-
RFJRafiganj05:1205:142min1483 km313-
GRRUGuraru05:2605:282min1499 km213-
GAYAGaya Jn06:1006:155min1521 km213-
TKNTankuppa06:5306:552min1541 km-13-
PRPPaharpur07:0707:092min1553 km213-
KQRKoderma Jn07:4807:502min1597 km313-
PSBParsabad08:2308:252min1623 km-13-
HZDHazaribagh Rd08:4008:422min1645 km313-
PNMEParasnath09:0309:052min1673 km-13-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:2509:305min1690 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:0010:055min1720 km113-
KMMEKumardubi11:0311:041min1759 km213-
BRRBarakar11:0711:092min1761 km213-
ULTKulti11:1411:162min1764 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn11:3511:4510min1779 km513-
RNGRaniganj12:0212:042min1797 km413-
UDLAndal Jn12:1312:152min1804 km313-
DGRDurgapur12:3112:332min1821 km413-
PANPanagarh12:4512:472min1836 km-13-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:3813:413min1884 km513-
KQUKamarkundu14:2114:221min1945 km313-
DAKEDakhineswar15:0215:042min1972 km213-
KOAAKolkata15:40ends-1981 km113-

Kolkata Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
423 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
459 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
493 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
511 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Muzzampur Nryn
542 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
553 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
575 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
592 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
606 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
09:47
09:47
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
679 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Milak
702 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Clutterbuckganj
734 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
742 km
11:51
11:51
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
3min
Pitambarpur
762 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
794 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Roza Jn
820 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Anjhi Shahabad
843 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
875 km
14:18
14:18
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
5min
Balamu Jn
909 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
929 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
17:05
17:05
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
1005 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Safdarganj
1024 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
1043 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
1066 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
1089 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1104 km
20:46
20:46
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
1107 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
1111 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1143 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
1165 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1184 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
1209 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
1243 km
23:41
23:41
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
1300 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1306 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1319 km
02:35
02:35
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
20min
Bhabua Road
1373 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
1395 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1421 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1439 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1455 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
1486 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
1502 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1524 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tankuppa
1544 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
1556 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
1600 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
1626 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1648 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1675 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1693 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1723 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
1762 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
1764 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
1767 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1781 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Raniganj
1800 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
1807 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1824 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Panagarh
1839 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1887 km
13:38
13:38
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
3min
Kamarkundu
1949 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
1976 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1986 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolkata Express 13152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kolkata Express - 13152 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kolkata Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKolkata Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kolkata Express 13152 Train Information

Kolkata Express (13152) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1981 km. The fare classes on 13152 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolkata Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolkata Express 13152 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
409 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but give some supper fast train
all services very bad & poir
outstanding nkzknkzksjx kno jonnoi
all the good👍work indian🇮🇳 Rellway
dirty toilet hygienic conditions is very poor.
very bad train upadation is not good and the train timming is always worst.
redd re d o e Dr erdzee a d
pathetic should be look into
please don't travel in this train
यह ट्रेन सबसे बेकार सबसे घटिया है तेरी गाड़ी चलाने वाला भी घटिया और तो स्टेशन मास्टर भी घटिया
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW