Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
19:23
Lal Kuan
23hr 2min
18 Stops
HWH
18:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
LKU
-
-
-

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12354 Lku Hwh Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lal Kuan station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lal Kuan and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts19:23-0511-
KHHKichha19:4719:492min18 km111-
IZNIzzatnagar20:4320:452min77 km-11-
BCBareilly City21:1021:155min82 km-11-
BEBareilly21:2721:325min85 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr01:1001:2010min320 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn02:4502:472min397 km312-
AMEAmethi03:4303:452min458 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn04:2004:255min493 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:1007:2010min621 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:2008:3515min637 km-12-
SSMSasaram09:3509:372min737 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone09:4309:452min755 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn10:5010:555min840 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn13:5013:555min1039 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1515:205min1098 km512-
DGRDurgapur15:4615:482min1140 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:4316:452min1203 km512-
HWHHowrah Jn18:25ends-1298 km1212-

Lku Hwh Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Howrah Jn at 18:33
Refresh
Updated 78hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
19:34
19:23
11min
-
Source
Kichha
17 km
20:01
19:47
20:05
19:49
16min
-
4min
Izzatnagar
77 km
20:53
20:43
20:56
20:45
11min
-
3min
Bareilly City
81 km
21:08
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
7min
Bareilly
84 km
21:24
21:27
21:43
21:32
11min
-
19min
Lucknow Nr
319 km
01:25
01:10
01:35
01:20
15min
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
396 km
02:58
02:45
03:00
02:47
13min
-
2min
Amethi
457 km
03:50
03:43
03:52
03:45
7min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
492 km
04:32
04:20
04:37
04:25
12min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
620 km
06:45
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
35min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
636 km
07:59
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
36min
Sasaram
739 km
09:42
09:35
09:45
09:37
8min
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
757 km
09:58
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1427min
Gaya Jn
842 km
10:55
10:50
11:01
10:55
6min
-
6min
Dhanbad Jn
1041 km
13:34
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
21min
Asansol Jn
1099 km
15:06
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
14min
Durgapur
1142 km
16:05
15:46
16:07
15:48
19min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1205 km
16:52
16:43
16:55
16:45
10min
-
3min
Howrah Jn
1300 km
18:33
18:25
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lku Hwh Sf Exp - 12354 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lal Kuan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lku Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLku Hwh Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Train Information

Lku Hwh Sf Exp (12354) train runs from Lal Kuan to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1298 km. The fare classes on 12354 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lku Hwh Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lku Hwh Sf Exp 12354 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
illigal passenger and lowclean .a thirdclass rail minister ever i saw in modi goverment.
good train 🚂🚂🚂 best 👍
cc c cc vvvv CV v vs s v SS vc DC. v ve s v. v ea ea ss v vevv cc . dressvvv
sab train ka time bhut late h safai v krab
that fucking 2 hr late that is totally unexpectable
super slow don't take this train If you are in hurry
bht bekar train hai.. bht madarchood hai ye train.. aaj tk isme diesel locomotive use ho rha hai...fuck that train...
Good Train Varanasi to lalkuan ...
rasta chenj hone karad 5 ganta let
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW