Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12340 Coalfield Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12340 Coalfield Exp train live running status. 12340 Coalfield Exp train runs from Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12340 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12340 Coalfield Exp from Dhanbad Jn is 05:51. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Coalfield Exp is 258 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coalfield Exp - 12340.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Howrah Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
05:51
05:50
1min
-
Source
Kumardubi
38 km
06:22
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
7min
Barakar
41 km
06:32
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
44 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
49 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
58 km
06:58
07:00
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
76 km
07:22
07:18
07:27
07:20
7min
-
5min
Andal Jn
83 km
07:35
07:27
07:36
07:29
7min
-
1min
Waria
91 km
07:44
07:38
07:46
07:39
7min
-
2min
Durgapur
100 km
07:54
07:48
07:56
07:50
6min
-
2min
Panagarh
116 km
08:33
08:03
08:34
08:04
30min
-
1min
Mankar
126 km
08:42
08:14
08:43
08:15
28min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
258 km
10:30
10:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12340 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coalfield Exp 12340 train running or not?

A. Coalfield Exp 12340 train starts from Dhanbad Jn at 05:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coalfield Exp 12340 train now?

A. Check the location of Coalfield Exp 12340 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coalfield Exp 12340 train?

A. The last stop for Coalfield Exp 12340 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 10:30