Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur to Prayagraj Trains

12308 JU HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12308 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
04:45
Wed, 19 Jun
10hr 55min
697 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
15:40
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR410
15633 BKN GHY EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15633 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
09:15
Wed, 19 Jun
12hr 10min
690 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
21:25
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR375
12988 AII SDAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
14:40
Wed, 19 Jun
11hr 10min
688 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
01:50
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR405
12404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12404 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
14:45
Wed, 19 Jun
14hr
799 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
04:45
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR445
09651 UDZ PNBE SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09651 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
07:20
Wed, 19 Jun
11hr 40min
690 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
19:00
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR485
03510 KWP ASN SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03510 Running Status )
KWP
KHATIPURA
14:30
Wed, 19 Jun
10hr 20min
673 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
00:50
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510

Jaipur to Prayagraj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jaipur to Prayagraj trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Jaipur and Prayagraj, covering a distance of about 673 km by train. Trains from Jaipur to Prayagraj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jaipur to Prayagraj train reservation, Jaipur to Prayagraj train ticket price, and Jaipur Prayagraj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jaipur to Prayagraj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jaipur to Prayagraj.

With ixigo, you can check Jaipur to Prayagraj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jaipur to Prayagraj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jaipur to Prayagraj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Prayagraj to Jaipur train tickets online. You can also book Jaipur to Prayagraj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jaipur to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

03510 KWP ASN SPL is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Prayagraj. It takes 10hr 20min hours to reach Prayagraj. Leaving Jaipur JP at 14:30:00 and reaching Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 00:50:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Prayagraj:

15633 BKN GHY EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Prayagraj. It takes 12hr 10min to arrive at Prayagraj. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 09:15:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 21:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 375 INR and it operates on Wed.

Jaipur to Prayagraj Last Train:

12404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Prayagraj. It takes 14hr hours to reach Prayagraj. 12404 leaves Jaipur JP at 14:45:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:45:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Prayagraj:

12308 JU HWH EXPRESS is the first train to run between Jaipur and Prayagraj. It takes 10hr 55min to reach Prayagraj. The train 12308 leaves Jaipur JP at 04:45:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 15:40:00. JU HWH EXPRESS operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Jaipur to Prayagraj?

For the route between Jaipur and Prayagraj, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jaipur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Prayagraj?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Prayagraj. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Prayagraj by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Prayagraj by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 673 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Prayagraj?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Prayagraj route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Prayagraj from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Prayagraj from Jaipur is 10hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Prayagraj.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Prayagraj.

Q. On Jaipur to Prayagraj route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Prayagraj route 12404 BKN PRYJ SF EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 14:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 673 kms. It reaches Prayagraj at 04:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Prayagraj. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Prayagraj.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Prayagraj?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Prayagraj begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available