Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Patna to Prayagraj Trains

19484 BJU ADI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19484 Running Status )
DNR
Danapur
00:50
Fri, 23 Feb
6hr 10min
346 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
07:00
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR225
15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:25
Fri, 23 Feb
5hr 55min
365 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
09:20
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR235
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12333 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:10
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr 50min
351 km
PRRB
Prayagrajrambag
12:00
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR260
15632 GHY BME EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:30
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr
365 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
11:30
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR235
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
PPTA
Patliputra
05:20
Fri, 23 Feb
6hr 20min
361 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
11:40
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR265
12505 NORTHEAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
PPTA
Patliputra
05:45
Fri, 23 Feb
6hr 40min
361 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
12:25
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265

Patna to Prayagraj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Patna to Prayagraj trains – Approximately 24 trains are found running between Patna to Prayagraj covering a distance of approx 344 kms. Trains from Patna to Prayagraj are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Patna to Prayagraj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Patna to Prayagraj train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Patna to Prayagraj online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Prayagraj to Patna train tickets online.

Patna to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Prayagraj from Patna is 12309 RJPB TEJAS RAJ. From Patna, the train takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Prayagraj. The train starts at 19:35:00 from Patna PNBE and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 00:10:00. 12309 RJPB TEJAS RAJ operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Patna to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train to Prayagraj from Patna is 12150 DNR PUNE EXP. The train takes 5hr 35min to reach Prayagraj from Patna. The train starts at 23:15:00 from Patna PNBE and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:50:00. DNR PUNE EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Patna to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train to reach Prayagraj from Patna is 13201 PNBE LTT EXP. From Patna, the last train takes 7hr 20min hours to reach Prayagraj. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Patna PNBE and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Patna to Prayagraj:

The first train to Prayagraj from Patna is 19484 BJU ADI EXPRESS. From Patna, the train takes 6hr 10min to reach Prayagraj. This train starts at 00:50:00 from Patna PNBE and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Patna to Prayagraj Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Patna and Prayagraj? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Patna to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Patna to Prayagraj everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between Patna to Prayagraj everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Patna to Prayagraj by train?

A. While travelling from Patna to Prayagraj by train, the distance between the two locations is 344 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Patna have?

A. Patna has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Prayagraj have?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Patna to Prayagraj?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Prayagraj from Patna.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Patna to Prayagraj?

A. Travel time by train between Patna to Prayagraj is 4hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Patna to Prayagraj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Patna to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Patna to Prayagraj? Provide details.

A. 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Patna to Prayagraj. Covering a distance of 344 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:10:00 and 12:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Patna to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Patna to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Patna to Prayagraj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Patna to Prayagraj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Patna to Prayagraj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Patna to Prayagraj.

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget