Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special 05589 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
08:45
Samastipur Jn
1hr 25min
7 Stops
DBG
10:10
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special 05589 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DBG
SPJ
-
-
-

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special 05589 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Samastipur Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Samastipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts08:45-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur08:5508:561min4 km-1141min
KSPKishanpur09:0209:031min10 km-1150min
RBZRambhaddarpur09:0909:101min17 km11158min
HYTHaiaghat09:3409:351min22 km1111hr 23min
TLWAThalwara09:4109:421min28 km-111hr 28min
LSILaheria Sarai09:4909:501min32 km-111hr 18min
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:10ends-37 km-111hr 21min

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 14hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
09:51
08:45
1hr 6min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
10:00
08:55
10:01
08:56
1hr 5min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
10:09
09:02
10:10
09:03
1hr 7min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
10:19
09:09
10:21
09:10
1hr 11min
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
10:27
09:34
10:29
09:35
54min
-
2min
Thalwara
27 km
10:36
09:41
10:37
09:42
55min
-
1min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
10:46
09:49
10:47
09:50
57min
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
10:58
10:10
Destination
48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special 05589 Train Information

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special (05589) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 05589 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Darbhanga Demu Express Special 05589 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय से नही आ रहे है हमेसा लेट आता हैं
Good train
very poor hghhjoksbxvxjsnxxjkcmdbxhjxxmdnjcjdkksnxncncc
very poor bekar Hai Magar de rha hu ok🥴🙄🤪
very poor hghhjoksbxvxjsnxxjkcmdbxhjxxmdnjcjdkksnxncncc
WRITE A REVIEW