Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
20:15
Danapur
20hr 5min
16 Stops
NGP
16:20
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
80% Chances
1hr 52min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 52min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
1hr 52min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DNR
-
-
-

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts20:15-0411-
ARAAra Jn20:4120:432min40 km211-
BXRBuxar21:2121:232min109 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn21:4721:492min145 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:1523:2510min203 km411-
MZPMirzapur00:2000:255min265 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:3501:405min346 km-12-
STASatna04:4004:455min516 km112-
MYRMaihar05:0805:102min551 km212-
KTEKatni05:5506:005min614 km512-
JBPJabalpur07:2507:3510min705 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur08:4808:502min789 km212-
PPIPipariya09:5810:002min882 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:4011:5010min950 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri12:4712:481min1020 km212-
BZUBetul13:2113:232min1056 km112-
NGPNagpur16:2016:255min1247 km212-

Sangha Mitra Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
264 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
550 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni
613 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
788 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
882 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1055 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1323 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1455 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1597 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1698 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1806 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2044 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2160 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2336 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2399 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2460 km
11:35
11:35
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2545 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
2585 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
2620 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2676 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
2683 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2685 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2690 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sangha Mitra Ex - 12296 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Sangha Mitra Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangha Mitra Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Train Information

Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) train runs from Danapur to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1247 km. The fare classes on 12296 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sangha Mitra Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
1099 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hhwjahahsnahzhzbzhzbz hii z
Z, எxxxxxA,Xx2ஔஏஒxwe,2 Za2ஒஒஏஏஒawqSnஎ ஒஒefdwzஓxஓ ஓஒஒd I a
This was the worest train journey i had. Even we booked sleeper class but all the general compartment people in our berths.we need to adjust ourselves.we cannot even stretch our legs.i Don't know why they are charging extra money saying it as reservation of sleeper class even sleeper class contains general compartment people. And people without tickets. My best suggestion don't ever travel in this train with family...or even alone
everything is satisfactory except the meals provided by pantry car.
kabhi may jaana issh train say
overall good train services
In sleeper many people travels without confirm ticket. It crowed by 5 time
worst train reservation compartment fight in peoples
not so good every thing in this train 🚆
other people sitting on my seats. they dis agreed for leave seat.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW