more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12296Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
20:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
107 km
21:25
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
23:14
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
264 km
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
515 km
04:51
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
550 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
613 km
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
704 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
788 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
882 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
948 km
12:35
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
1019 km
13:51
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
1055 km
14:36
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
1142 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1247 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sevagram
1323 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
1442 km
21:07
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
1455 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1525 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
1597 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
1698 km
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
05:35
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
2044 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
2160 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
2199 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2336 km
13:30
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
2405 km
14:53
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
2466 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
2550 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
2591 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
2625 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
2682 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
2688 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
2691 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ksr Bengaluru
2695 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination