Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12296Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Danapur at 20:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
108 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
198 km
23:14
23:14
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
261 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Alahabad Cheoki
342 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
510 km
04:51
04:51
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
9min
Maihar
545 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Katni
608 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
699 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Narsinghpur
783 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
877 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
944 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1014 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1051 km
14:36
14:36
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
3min
Pandhurna
1139 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1242 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1318 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1441 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1455 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1524 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1597 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1696 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1803 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1900 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2038 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2154 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2193 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2330 km
13:30
13:30
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
25min
Arakkonam Jn
2405 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2466 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2550 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
2593 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
2628 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2682 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
2689 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2692 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
2696 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination