Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex train live running status. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex train runs from Danapur (DNR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12296 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex from Danapur is 20:15. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 16:25. The total distance covered by Sangha Mitra Ex is 2690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sangha Mitra Ex - 12296.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
264 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
550 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni
613 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
788 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
882 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1055 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1323 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1455 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1597 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1698 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1806 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2044 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2160 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2336 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2399 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2460 km
11:35
11:35
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2545 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
2585 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
2620 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2676 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
2683 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2685 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
2690 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12296 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train running or not?

A. Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train starts from Danapur at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train now?

A. Check the location of Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train?

A. The last stop for Sangha Mitra Ex 12296 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 16:25