more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

09046 Tapti Ganga Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
09:00
Chhapra
31hr 10min
33 Stops
ST
16:10
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09046 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
July 2021
Fri, 23 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
15min
Sat, 24 Jul
WL6
88% Chances
15min
Sun, 25 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
15min
Tue, 27 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
15min
Wed, 28 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
15min
Fri, 30 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
15min
Sat, 31 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
23min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
23min
Tue, 03 Aug
RAC 4
12min
Wed, 04 Aug
RAC 4
12min
Fri, 06 Aug
RAC 4
12min
Sat, 07 Aug
RAC 1
12min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 004
12min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 006
12min
Wed, 11 Aug
AVL 009
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
CPR
-
-
-

09046 Schedule & Time Table

09046 - Tapti Ganga Spl runs from Chhapra to Surat, 5 days of the week. The 09046 mail express train departs from Chhapra at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Surat at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 09046 train is 31hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Shahganj Jn,Varanasi Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tapti Ganga Spl - 09046 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tapti Ganga Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts09:00-0-11-
SIPSuraimanpur09:3409:362min29 km-11-
BUIBallia10:2010:255min66 km-11-
RSRRasra11:0511:072min98 km-11-
MAUMau Jn11:4511:505min135 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad12:0912:112min156 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh12:3112:365min178 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn13:5014:0010min234 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn14:3314:352min268 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min325 km-11-
KEIKashi16:0516:072min330 km-11-
CARChunar16:5817:002min374 km-11-
MZPMirzapur17:2317:263min405 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:055min485 km-11-
SRJShankargarh19:4319:441min522 km-11-
MKPManikpur21:1321:152min577 km-11-
STASatna22:1522:205min655 km-11-
KTEKatni23:3523:405min753 km-11-
JBPJabalpur01:0501:1510min844 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min1022 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn04:5005:0010min1089 km-12-
HDHarda05:5205:542min1165 km-12-
KNWKhandwa07:4907:523min1272 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur08:4308:452min1341 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:5009:555min1396 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn10:3010:355min1420 km-12-
ANAmalner11:3811:402min1475 km-12-
SNKSindkheda12:1512:172min1517 km-12-
DDEDondaicha12:3412:362min1536 km-12-
NDBNandurbar13:1213:175min1571 km-12-
NWUNavapur14:0214:042min1628 km-12-
VYAVyara14:4114:421min1670 km-12-
UDNUdhna Jn15:3915:412min1727 km-12-
STSurat16:10ends-1731 km-12-

09046 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tapti Ganga Spl - 09046 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kashi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:01
09:00
1min
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
09:35
09:34
09:41
09:36
5min
-
6min
Ballia
66 km
10:35
10:20
10:39
10:25
14min
-
4min
Rasra
98 km
11:31
11:05
11:33
11:07
26min
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
12:11
11:45
12:15
11:50
25min
-
4min
Muhammadabad
156 km
12:36
12:09
12:38
12:11
27min
-
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
12:52
12:31
12:55
12:36
19min
-
3min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
13:44
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
16min
Jaunpur Jn
267 km
14:36
14:33
14:37
14:35
2min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
325 km
15:45
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
15min
Kashi
330 km
16:10
16:05
16:12
16:07
5min
-
2min
Chunar
369 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
400 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:26
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
481 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
518 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
573 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
651 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
749 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
840 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1018 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1084 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1160 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1268 km
07:49
07:49
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1337 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1391 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1415 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1470 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1512 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1531 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1565 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
1623 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
1665 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1722 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1726 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapti Ganga Spl - 09046 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
D5
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D3
D4
D6
Seat Layout
Tapti Ganga  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapti Ganga  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tapti Ganga Spl (09046) Train

09046 is a popular Chhapra to Surat mail express train and covers a distance of about 1731 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Surat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09046 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is the good time , but not cleanliness
sabh thik hai par gandgi bhaut hai general opp me
Good speed of tapti ganga express
average good train for travelling
Good Train Good Seat And Good Clean Station
super se uper hai ye train
we can do it again and again and again and again and again on Monday night🌃 Football🏈 game🎮 and again and
tapti Ganga shapers gajsyykdkhdgjd
very good train, everybody travelling this 🚂
bahut aacha ha000000000000000000
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW