Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12792 Secunderabad Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12792 Secunderabad Ex train live running status. 12792 Secunderabad Ex train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12792 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12792 Secunderabad Ex from Danapur is 12:15. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Ex is 1830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Secunderabad Ex - 12792.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
4
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
109 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
145 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
10min
Bhulanpur
225 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
279 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
344 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
8
20min
Satna
521 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
5min
Maihar
557 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
2min
Katni
620 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
5
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
956 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
6
10min
Ghoradongri
1026 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Betul
1062 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1253 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1329 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1450 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1464 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1533 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1572 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1592 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
1605 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1623 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
1min
Jamikunta
1662 km
17:42
17:24
17:43
17:24
18min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1698 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1830 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Secunderabad Ex 12792 train running or not?

A. Secunderabad Ex 12792 train starts from Danapur at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Secunderabad Ex 12792 train now?

A. Check the location of Secunderabad Ex 12792 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Secunderabad Ex 12792 train?

A. The last stop for Secunderabad Ex 12792 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 21:30