Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12792 Secunderabad Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12792 Secunderabad Ex train live running status. 12792 Secunderabad Ex train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12792 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12792 Secunderabad Ex from Danapur is 12:15. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Ex is 1828 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Secunderabad Ex - 12792.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
144 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhulanpur
225 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
279 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
341 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
344 km
19:45
19:45
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
20min
Satna
521 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
619 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
955 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1025 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1062 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1253 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1329 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1448 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1461 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1531 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1570 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1590 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1603 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1621 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1696 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1828 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12792 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Secunderabad Ex 12792 train running or not?

A. Secunderabad Ex 12792 train starts from Danapur at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Secunderabad Ex 12792 train now?

A. Check the location of Secunderabad Ex 12792 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Secunderabad Ex 12792 train?

A. The last stop for Secunderabad Ex 12792 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 21:30
Patna to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Hyderabad